Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การให้คะแนนจุดผิดปกติไร้พารามิเตอร์โดยใช้ระยะทางความต่างเรียงด้วยมุมแหลม
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Krung Sinapiromsaran
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Applied Mathematics and Computational Science
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.15
Abstract
An anomaly scoring algorithm assigns a score to an instance that provides a large value for an outlier in order to help detecting anomalies within a dataset. In 2013, one of the parameter-free techniques called the order difference distance outlier factor was proposed (OOF). OOF was computed using the ordered difference distance derived from the distance matrix sorted in each row, before calculating the difference. The minimum distance was included to avoid false detection but it also decreased the score of anomalies forming a small cluster. To avoid the use of the minimum distance, the new technique is proposed base on the ordered difference distance considering along the angle which is called the acute angle order difference distance outlier factor (AOF). The various collections of synthesized datasets are experimented to exhibit the performance of AOF. Moreover, to improve the detection rate of AOF, the enhanced version of AOF is also propose in this thesis.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ขั้นตอนวิธีการให้คะแนนความผิดปกติกำหนดคะแนนให้กับตัวอย่าง ที่ให้ค่ามากกับจุดผิดปกติ เพื่อช่วยตรวจจับจุดผิดปกติภายในชุดข้อมูล ในปี 2013 มีการนำเสนอเทคนิคที่ปราศจากพารามิเตอร์เรียกว่า ออร์เดอร์ดิฟเฟอร์เรนซ์ดีสแทนซ์เอาท์ไลเออร์แฟคเตอร์ (โอโอเอฟ) โอโอเอฟ คำนวณโดยใช้ระยะต่างเรียงลำดับจากเมทริกซ์ระยะทางที่ เรียงแต่ละแถวก่อนคำนวณความแตกต่าง ระยะสั้นสุดใช้เพื่อหลีกเลี่ยงการตรวจจับจุดที่ไม่ใช่จุดผิดปกติผิด แต่ระยะดังกล่าวทำให้คะแนนความผิดปกติลดลงกับจุดผิดปกติที่จับเป็นกลุ่มเล็ก เพื่อหลีกเลี่ยงการใช้ระยะสั้นสุด เทคนิคใหม่ถูกนำเสนอโดยใช้ระยะต่างเรียงลำดับพร้อมการพิจารณามุมที่เรียกว่า อคิวท์แองเกิลออร์เดอร์ดิฟเฟอร์เรนซ์ดีสแทนซ์เอาท์ไลเออร์แฟคเตอร์ (เอโอเอฟ) ชุดข้อมูลหลากหลายได้ถูกสังเคราะห์และนำมาทดลองเพื่อแสดงประสิทธิภาพของเอโอเอฟ นอกจากนี้เพื่อปรับปรุงอัตราการตรวจจับของ เอโอเอฟ เอโอเอฟแบบที่เพิ่มสมรรถนะยังถูกนำเสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้
Included in
Mathematics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.