Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The implementation of BCG Model: a case study of Community Waste Management Center, Lam Hoei subdistrict, Don Tum district, Nakhon Pathom province
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิชญ์ พงษ์สวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.264
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายการนำนโยบายการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจแบบ BCG Model ไปปฏิบัติของศูนย์บริหารจัดการขยะรีไซเคิลชุมชน ตำบลลำเหย อำเภอดอนตูม จังหวัดนครปฐม พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) โดยอาศัยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth interview) จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key informants) ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการนำนโยบายการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจ BCG Model ไปปฏิบัติ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า นโยบายการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจแบบ BCG Model มีการดำเนินงานในรูปแบบการบูรณาการการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และชุมชน โดยมีเป้าหมายของนโยบาย คือ ใช้ทรัพยากรด้านเศรษฐกิจชีวภาพ เศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน และเศรษฐกิจสีเขียวในพื้นที่ เพื่อสร้างเศรษฐกิจให้ชุมชน มีการดำเนินงานโดยนำแผนปฏิบัติการด้านการขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาประเทศไทยด้วยโมเดลเศรษฐกิจ BCG พ.ศ. 2564-2570 มาเป็นแนวทางในการขับเคลื่อนงานในพื้นที่ การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติให้ประสบความสำเร็จเกิดจาก 1) การมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดนโยบายจากระดับล่างขึ้นบน (Bottom up approach) 2) การบรรจุนโยบายการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจแบบ BCG Model ไว้ในแผนพัฒนาจังหวัด และแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น 3) การมีโครงสร้างการทำงานแบบบูรณาการที่ยืดหยุ่น คล่องตัว 4) การสื่อสารร่วมกันเพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติในแนวทางเดียวกัน 5) บูรณาการทรัพยากรร่วมทุกภาคส่วน ทั้งหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชนที่มีส่วนร่วมในการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ 6) สร้างการรับรู้นโยบายของบุคลากรที่นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 7) นำเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการขับเคลื่อนงาน 8) มีสภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสมต่อการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The current research study aimed to detail the implementation of the BCG Model policy to drive the economy forward in the community-based recycled waste management center in Lum Hoei, Don Tum, Nakhon Pathom. Also, it also attempted to analyze the factors affecting the implementation of the policy using qualitative research by means of in-depth interviews of key informants connected to the BCG Model. The results revealed that the BCG Model policy to accelerate the economy was an integrated process between the government and the private sector, as well as the community, whose aim was to utilize bioeconomic resources, a circular economy, and the local green economy to strengthen the local economy. The process was executed by adopting the BCG Model of the year 2564-2570 as the guideline for local management. The contributing factors that helped with the enactment of the policy included: the bottom-up approach in the decision-making process, the inclusion of the BCG Model policy in the province and local developmental plans, a flexible integrated working structure, mutual communication to raise awareness regarding the same practices, the integration of resources from all pertinent organizations including the government and private sectors and the members of the general public that put the policy into practice, constant reminders regarding the policy among personnel, integration of technology and innovation into the practice, and an appropriate environment for putting the policy into practice.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.