Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Brand design for investment platform in digital assets for the fire movement group
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.226
Abstract
งานวิจัยออกแบบแบรนด์สำหรับแพลตฟอร์มการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลสำหรับกลุ่มเอฟไออาร์อีมูฟเมนต์มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหากลยุทธ์และแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์แบรนด์แพลตฟอร์มการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลสำหรับกลุ่มเอฟไออาร์อี มูฟเมนต์ ขั้นตอนและวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแพลตฟอร์มการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลและกลุ่มเอฟไออาร์อี มูฟเมนต์ จากบทความดิจิทัลแพลตฟอร์มและสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ตโดยนำข้อมูลจากการวิเคราะห์มาสร้างธุรกิจแบรนด์ต้นแบบ เพื่อนำไปสร้างเครื่องการวิจัยในรูปแบบการทํางานสร้างสรรค์โดยให้ การปฏิบัติเป็นเครื่องมือนําไปสู่ความรู้ใหม่จากการทดสอบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นกลุ่มเอฟไออาร์อี มูฟเมนต์ สรุปผลวิจัยพบว่าแนวโน้มการออกแบบ Minimal Neumorphism สามารถนำไปสร้างสรรค์แบรนด์สำหรับแพลตฟอร์มการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลสำหรับกลุ่มเอฟไออาร์อี มูฟเมนต์ รู้สึกสนใจและประทับใจในงานออกแบบเรขศิลป์ โดยใช้สารที่ต้องการจะสื่อคือ Safe Heaven และบุคคลภาพของงานที่เหมาะสมคือ น่าเชื่อถือ การเจริญเติบโต ความมั่นคงผนวกกับเทคนิคการออกแบบการปั๊มนูนและจมทำให้เกิดแพลตฟอร์มการลงทุนในสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลที่มีเอกลักษณ์แตกต่างจากแพลตฟอร์มอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The brand design research for the digital asset investment platform for the FIRE Movement aims to identify strategies and approaches for the design of brand art for the digital asset investment platform for the FIRE Movement. Research procedures and methods based on data collection and analysis of information on digital asset investment platforms and the FIRE Movement group from the article Digital Platform and Internet Media by providing data from analysis to create a prototype brand business in order to create a research tools in the form of creative work by giving Testing with FIRE Movement topics is a tool that leads to new understanding via practice. In conclusion, the research found that the minimal neumorphism design trend can be used to create a brand for the digital asset investment platform for the FIRE Movement group. Feel interested in and impressed with graphic design. By using the message that it wants to convey, Safe Heaven, and the personality of the job that is suitable for credibility, growth, and stability, combined with embossing and sinking design techniques, it creates a digital asset investment platform that is unique to the platform in general.
Creative Commons License