Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selection of importers and exporters service providers in Laos : case studies of retail business
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สิริอร เศรษฐมานิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.210
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการคัดเลือกผู้ให้บริการนำเข้าและส่งออกสินค้า ใน ประเทศลาว ส ำหรับธุรกิจค้าปลีก ซึ่งใช้วิธีการตัดสินใจแบบหลายหลักเกณฑ์ (Multi Criteria Making: MCDM) ที่เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับปัญหาของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา โดยพิจารณาจาก หลักเกณฑ์ 3 หลักเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ หลักเกณฑ์ด้านข้อมูลผู้ให้บริการ หลักเกณฑ์ด้านราคา และ หลักเกณฑ์ด้านการจัดส่ง เพื่อทำการคัดเลือกผู้ให้บริการที่เหมาะสมจากทางเลือกผู้ให้บริการ จำนวน 3 ราย คือ ผู้ให้บริการ B D และ E ผู้วิจัยได้ประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytic Hierarchy Process: AHP) ทำการวิเคราะห์หลักเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการพิจารณาคัดเลือกผู้ให้บริการ โดยผลจากการศึกษา พบว่า แต่ละหลักเกณฑ์และทางเลือก มีความเห็นที่แตกต่างกัน เนื่องจาก ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีมุมมองที่ต่างกันตามบทบาท ในขณะที่ผลลัพธ์สุดท้ายของการตัดสินใจเป็นไป ในทิศทางเดียวกันตามลำดับคะแนน คือ หลักเกณฑ์ด้านราคา หลักเกณฑ์ด้านการจัดส่ง และ หลักเกณฑ์ด้านข้อมูลผู้ให้บริการ และทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมที่สุด คือ ผู้ให้บริการ E แต่เมื่อพิจารณา ลงแต่ละหลักเกณฑ์ พบว่ายังไม่ตอบโจทย์ความต้องการของบริษัท ทางผู้วิจัยจึงนำผลการวิเคราะห์ นำเสนอผู้มีอำนาจพิจารณา ซึ่งได้ให้นโยบายและเลือกผู้ให้บริการ จำนวน 2 รายตามล ำดับคะแนน ที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ คือ ผู้ให้บริการ B และ E โดยได้ทำข้อตกลงกับผู้ให้บริการทั้ง 2 ราย ให้แบ่งการให้บริการเท่าๆกัน และปฎิบัติตามเงื่อนไขของบริษัท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to select import and export service providers in Laos, for a retail business. Which uses a multi-criteria making (MCDM) method that is appropriate and consistent with the case study company's problems by considering from 3 criteria, service provider information, price and delivery criteria to select suitable service providers from the alternatives of 3 service providers, which are service providers B, D and E. The researcher has applied the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) technique to analyze the criteria used in the selection of service providers. According to the results of the study, it was found that each criterion and alternative have different opinions because the respondents have different perspectives. While the final result of the decision is in the same direction, according to the score, is price, delivery and service provider information criteria and the most suitable alternative is service provider E, but when considering each criteria. Found that it still did not meet the needs of the company. The researcher therefore brings the results of the analysis to the decision makers for consideration. The authority has given a policy and made a decision to select two service providers based on the scores obtained by analyzing, which are service providers B and E, by making an agreement with both service providers to share the service equally and follow the conditions.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.