Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Logistic factors affecting Thai Hom Mali Rice 100% Export volume
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.204
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านโลจิสติกส์ที่ส่งต่อปริมาณการส่งออกข้าวหอมมะลิไทย 100% ประชากรที่ใช้ในสารนิพนธ์ครั้งนี้คือข้อมูลเชิงตัวเลขที่มีค่าสถิติรายเดือนตั้งแต่ปี 2559-2664 ของตัวแปรอิสระได้แก่ ราคา FOB ของข้าวหอมมะลิ 100% อัตราแลกเปลี่ยนเงินบาทและดอลล่าห์สหรัฐ ปริมาณการผลิตข้าวหอมมะลิ ราคา FOB ข้าว Vietnam Jasmine 5% และ World Container Index โดยสถิติที่นำมาใช้ในการศึกษาสารนิพนธ์เล่มนี้ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) ซึ่งผลการศึกษาในสารนิพนธ์เล่มนี้พบว่า ตัวแปรอิสระที่ส่งผลต่อปริมาณการส่งออกข้าวหอมมะลิไทย 100% ได้แก่ อัตราแลกเปลี่ยนเงินบาทและดอลล่าห์สหรัฐ World Container Index และปริมาณการผลิตข้าวหอมมะลิ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims to study the relationship between logistic factors affecting Thai Hom Mali Rice 100% Export Volume The population used in this research in numerical data with statistical values from 2016 to 2021 of the independent variables of logistic factors which is FOB of Thai Hom Mali Rice, Exchange Rate THB-USD, Production Quantity, FOB of Vietnam Jasmine and World Container Index. The statistics used in this study is Multiple regression. The results of this research found that Exchange Rate THB-USD, World Container Index and Production Quantity are the factors that affecting Thai Hom Mali Rice 100% Export Volume at significant level 0.05
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.