Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การแปลงซีกัล-บาร์กแมนน์ฟังก์ชันค่าพีชคณิตคลิฟฟอร์ด
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Wicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.333
Abstract
A classical Segal-Bargmann transform maps square-integrable functions on R to holomorphic square-integrable functions on C with respect to some Gaussian measure. In this work, we extend the classical Segal-Bargmann transform to functions taking values in a Clifford algebra. We establish that in this setting, the generalized Segal-Bargmann transform is a unitary isomorphism mapping Clifford algebra-valued square-integrable functions on Rⁿ with respect to some Gaussian measure to monogenic square-integrable functions on Rⁿ⁺¹ with respect to another Gaussian measure. We also discuss about the differential and multiplication operators in the monogenic functions space as well as certain properties of their domains.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การแปลงซีกัล-บาร์กแมนน์แบบฉบับส่งฟังก์ชันซึ่งกำลังสองหาปริพันธ์ได้บนจำนวนจริง ไปยังฟังก์ชันฮอลอมอร์ฟิกซึ่งกำลังสองหาปริพันธ์ได้เมื่อเทียบกับบางเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียน ในงานนี้เราขยายการแปลงซีกัล-บาร์กแมนน์แบบฉบับไปยังฟังก์ชันซึ่งมีค่าในพีชคณิตคลิฟฟอร์ด ซึ่งจะได้ว่าการแปลงซีกัล-บาร์กแมนน์วางนัยทั่วไปนั้นเป็นฟังก์ชันสมสัณฐานยูนิแทรีจากฟังก์ชันค่าพีชคณิตคลิฟฟอร์ดซึ่งกำลังสองหาปริพันธ์ได้บน Rⁿ เทียบกับบางเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียน ไปยังฟังก์ชันโมโนจีนิกซึ่งกำลังสองหาปริพันธ์ได้ บน Rⁿ⁺¹ เทียบอีกเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียนหนึ่ง เรายังได้กล่าวถึงตัวดำเนินการดิฟเฟอเรนเชียลและตัวดำเนินการการคูณในปริภูมิฟังก์ชันโมโนจีนิก รวมไปถึงสมบัติบางประการของโดเมนของตัวดำเนินการเหล่านี้
Creative Commons License