Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Data warehouse, business intelligence and advance data analytics for real estate purchase decision in the eastern economic corridor
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชัชพงศ์ ตั้งมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.108
Abstract
โครงการ อีอีซี หรือแผนการพัฒนาเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาพื้นที่ สาม จังหวัดในภาคตะวันออก ได้แก่ ระยอง ชลบุรี และฉะเชิงเทรา เพื่อยกระดับความสามารถในการแข่งขันของประเทศ ผลของโครงการ อีอีซี มีผลต่อธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์เนื่องจากความต้องการแรงงานในพื้นที่ อีอีซีมีแนวโน้มที่เพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องจากมีการพัฒนาด้านการท่องเที่ยว อุตสาหกรรม และมีชาวต่างชาติที่เดินทางมาทำงานในพื้นที่ ต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย โครงการ “คลังข้อมูลธุรกิจอัจฉริยะ และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลขั้นสูง ของระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้ออสังหาริมทรัพย์ในพื้นที่เขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก” นี้ประกอบด้วย 5 ระบบ ได้แก่ (1) ระบบวิเคราะห์อสังหาริมทรัพย์ (2) ระบบวิเคราะห์รายการประกาศอสังหาริมทรัพย์ (3) ระบบวิเคราะห์ระยะทางและสถานที่แวดล้อม (4) ระบบวิเคราะห์ราคาประเมินและ (5) ระบบพยากรณ์ราคาประกาศอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ระบบที่กล่าวมา ได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นบนฐานข้อมูล Microsoft SQL Server 2019 โดยใช้โปรแกรม Tableau Desktop 2020.3 ในการจัดทำระบบวิเคราะห์และแสดงผลข้อมูล และสำหรับระบบพยากรณ์ราคาประกาศอสังหาริมทรัพย์ จะใช้ SPSS ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลขั้นสูง ระบบสารสนเทศจากโครงการพิเศษนี้จะช่วยให้ผู้บริหารสามารถวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้อย่างถูกต้องและรวดเร็ว นำไปใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจได้อย่างเหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The EEC project, also known as the Eastern Economic Corridor development plan, has a focus on the development of Rayong, Chonburi, and Chachoengsao, the three provinces in the eastern area. Due to the demand for labor in the area, the outcome of the EEC project has an impact on the real estate industry in an effort to increase the competitiveness of the nation. EEC typically has role in the growth of the local economy, tourism, and industry, as well as the influx of foreign workers, the area needs housing. Five main systems in this project include (1) Real Estate Analysis System (2) Real Estate Listing Analysis System (3) Distance and Surrounding Analysis System (4) Estimate Price Analysis System (5) Real Estate Listing Price Forecasting System The system was developed on Microsoft SQL Server 2019 database using Tableau Desktop 2020.3 for analyzing and displaying data. For the real estate price forecasting system, SPSS is used for advanced data analysis. The information system in this special project will help executives to analyze data. accurately and quickly
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.