Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Data warehouse and decision support system of consumption product selling business in E-Market place
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จันทร์เจ้า มงคลนาวิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.79
Abstract
ภาคธุรกิจในระดับต่าง ๆ ต่างหันมาทำธุรกิจออนไลน์เพื่อตอบสนองการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้คนในยุคนิวนอร์มอล ธุรกิจออนไลน์ เช่น ธุรกิจพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ธุรกิจสอนออนไลน์ หรือธุรกิจผลิตคอนเทนต์สำหรับเผยแพร่ออนไลน์ แพร่หลายเป็นอย่างมาก หนึ่งธุรกิจที่ได้รับความนิยมและมีการแข่งขันสูงในปัจจุบันคือ ธุรกิจจำหน่ายสินค้าผ่านแพลตฟอร์มตลาดออนไลน์ ดังนั้นการนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการดำเนินธุรกิจจำหน่ายสินค้าในตลาดออนไลน์ และวางแผนกลยุทธ์ให้สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมของลูกค้าและแพลตฟอร์มตลาดออนไลน์จึงจำเป็นอย่างยิ่ง โครงการ “คลังข้อมูลและระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจของธุรกิจจำหน่ายสินค้าอุปโภคในตลาดออนไลน์” ประกอบไปด้วย 5 ระบบ ได้แก่ ระบบวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของลูกค้า ระบบวิเคราะห์บริการชำระเงิน ระบบวิเคราะห์บริการจัดส่งสินค้า ระบบวิเคราะห์ยอดขาย และระบบวิเคราะห์การส่งเสริมการขาย โดยระบบพัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล Microsoft SQL Server Version 2022 และใช้โปรแกรม Tableau Desktop Version 2022.4 ในการพัฒนารายงานวิเคราะห์ ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะช่วยให้เจ้าของธุรกิจเห็นภาพการดำเนินงานธุรกิจในหลากหลายมุมมองอย่างสะดวกและรวดเร็ว สามารถใช้สนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการดำเนินธุรกิจได้อย่างเหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Businesses of all levels have turned to online business to respond to the New Normal lifestyle. Online businesses, such as E-commerce, online teaching, or online content creation businesses, are prevalent. One popular and highly competitive business is product selling through e-marketplace platforms. Therefore, the use of information technology to analyze data and make strategic plans that are consistent with customer behaviors and e-marketplace platforms are necessary. The project “Data Warehouse and Decision Support System for Consumption Product Selling Business in E-Market Place” consists of 5 central systems: Customer’s Behavior Analysis System, Payment Service Analysis System, Delivery Service Analysis System, Sales Analysis System, and Sales Promotion Analysis System. The systems were developed using Microsoft SQL Server 2022 as the database management system and Tableau Desktop Version 2022.4 as the analytic reporting tool. These information systems will help business owners see business operations from various perspectives conveniently and timely. They would support business decision-making appropriately and effectively.
Creative Commons License