Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การศึกษาภาษาจีนในบริบทสังคมไทย: กรณีศึกษาการสอนภาษาจีนในโรงเรียนเทพศิรินทร์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Siriporn Sriwarakan
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Thai Studies
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.68
Abstract
This research investigates the factors affecting Matthayom Sueksa 1-3 (grade 7-9) students' attitudes towards learning Chinese language in the English Program of Debsirin School in Thailand. In this study, questionnaires were used to collect data from 60 students in those mentioned classed. The results show that there are both internal factors and external factors that affect students' attitudes. In terms of internal factors, students' interests, risk appetite, and awareness of the importance of Chinese language have a significant impact on their attitude towards learning Chinese language. On the other hand, the study also identified external factors, including teaching content, students' parents, and teacher-related factors. From the questionnaire survey, it can be concluded that the internal factors have a significant impact on students' attitudes towards Chinese learning of the M1-M3 students in the English Program, Debsirin School, Thailand.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 ต่อการเรียนภาษาจีนในโครงการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตรกระทรวงศึกษาธิการเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ โรงเรียนเทพศิรินทร์ ประเทศไทย ในงานวิจัยนี้มีการใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากนักเรียนกลุ่มดังกล่าวจำนวน 60 คน ผลปรากฏว่ามีทั้งปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติของนักศึกษา ในแง่มุมของปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ ความสนใจของนักเรียน ระดับของความเสี่ยงที่ยอมรับได้ และความตระหนักรู้ถึงความสำคัญของภาษาจีน ล้วนแล้วแต่มีผลกระทบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อทัศนคติในด้านการเรียนภาษาจีนของพวกเขา ส่วนแง่มุมด้านปัจจัยภายนอกนั้น ได้แก่ เนื้อหาสาระของการสอน ผู้ปกครองของนักเรียน และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับครูผู้สอน จากผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าปัจจัยภายในมีผลกระทบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อทัศนคติด้านการเรียนภาษาจีนของนักเรียนกลุ่มนี้
Creative Commons License