Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยด้านคุณค่าของตราสินค้า OPPO ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคชาวไทย
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Pavel Slutsky
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.64
Abstract
Among the objective of this research are to study the brand equity and purchase intention of Oppo consumers and the relationship between brand equity and the purchase intention of Oppo consumers. The total number of participants in this study is two hundred and forty-two Thai consumers aged 18-45, who were required to complete the online questionnaire. The result portraited that, in general, Thai consumers’ perception toward the Oppo brand’s equity is positive with an average mean value (M = 3.25). There are four detentions under brand equity, esteem received the highest mean score (M = 3.4), and differentiation received the lowest score (M = 3.16). Meanwhile, the participants had a positive purchase intention toward the Oppo brand and were likely to purchase the smartphone from the brand Oppo with a mean value (M = 3.2). Regarding the correlation between brand equity and purchase intention, the result indicated that brand equity is positively related the purchase intention (r = 0.8). Furthermore, based on the result from one-way ANOVA compared the consumer’s purchase intention on Oppo smartphones with different brand preferences, age groups, and education levels. The significant level is all less than 0.05 (p < 0.05), which indicates that the Thai consumer’s purchase intentions on Oppo with different demographic backgrounds differ.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณค่าของตราสินค้า และความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค Oppo และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณค่าของตราสินค้ากับความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค Oppo จำนวนผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งหมดในการศึกษานี้คือผู้บริโภคชาวไทยอายุระหว่าง 18-45 ปีจำนวน 242 คน ผ่านการตอบแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าโดยทั่วไปแล้วการรับรู้ของผู้บริโภคชาวไทยที่มีต่อแบรนด์ Oppo มีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวกโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย (M = 3.25) คุณค่าของตราสินค้านั้นมีองคประกอบ 4 อยางด้วยกัน การภาคดีต่อตราสินค้าได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (M = 3.4) และความแตกต่างของตราสินค้าได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด (M = 3.16) ในขณะเดียวกัน ความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีต่อแบรนด์ Oppo มีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวก และมีแนวโน้มจะซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนจากแบรนด์ Oppo ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย (M = 3.2) ส่วนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณค่าของตราสินค้าและความตั้งใจซื้อ ผลการศึกษาส่วนของตราสินค้ามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความตั้งใจในการซื้อ (r = 0.8) นอกจากนี้ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) ใช้สำหรับการเปรียบเทียบความตั้งใจในการซื้อของผู้บริโภคบนสมาร์ทโฟน Oppo กับความชอบของแบรนด์ กลุ่มอายุ และระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน ผลการวิเคราห์แสดงให้เห็นว่า ระดับนัยสำคัญทั้งหมดน้อยกว่า 0.05 (p < 0.05) ซึ่งบ่งชี้ว่า ผู้บริโภคชาวไทยที่มีภูมิหลังไม่เหมือนกันและมีความตั้งใจซื้อ Oppo แตกต่างกัน
Creative Commons License