Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
อิทธิพลของผู้มีอิทธิพลเสมือนที่มีลักษณะคล้ายมนุษย์ต่อความตั้งใจในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ความงามในกลุ่มหญิงชาวจีนเจเนอเรชันซี
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Smith Boonchutima
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.61
Abstract
The objectives of this research include exploring consumers’ perceived trust, brand awareness, and purchase intention via human-like virtual influencers; and examining the influence of human-like virtual influencers on consumers’ perceived trust, brand awareness, and purchase intention based on the empirical research, especially by adapting the SMIV model. A total of 260 Chinese female Gen Z respondents between the ages of 18 and 25 were eligible to complete an online questionnaire survey. The results depicted that human-like virtual influencers’ informative value (β= 0.196 p < .001) and entertainment value (β= 0.181 p < .001), trustworthiness (β= 0.142 p < .01), similarity (β= 0.115 p < .05), and attractiveness (β= 0.292 p < .001) to the audiences strongly influence their trust in branded posts, which further influence purchase intentions (β= 0.198, p < .01).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้ได้รวมรวมการสำรวจความไว้วางใจของผู้บริโภคความน่าเชื่อถือในแบรนด์และความดึงดูดในการซื้อผ่านผู้มีอิทธิพลทางความคิดเสมือนจริงที่เหมือนมนุษย์อีกทั้งตรวจสอบอิทธิพลของผู้มีอิทธิพลทางความคิดเสมือนจริงที่เหมือนมนุษย์ที่มีต่อความไว้วางใจของผู้บริโภค ความน่าเชื่อถือในแบรนด์และความดึงดูดในการซื้อบนพิ้นฐานของการวิจัยเชิงประจักษ์เฉพาะอย่างยิ่งโดยการปรับโมเดลSMIVจากผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งหมด260คนซึ่งเป็นคนจีนผู้หญิงGenZช่วงอายุระหว่าง18-25ปีที่ได้ทำการตอบแบบสอบถามออนไลน์เรียบร้อยผลลัพท์แสดงให้เห็นค่าข้อมูลของผู้มีอิทธิพลทางความคิดเสมือนจริงที่เหมือนมนุษย์ (β= 0.196 p < .001) และค่าความบันเทิง (β= 0.181 p < .001) ความน่าเชื่อถือ (β= 0.142 p < .01) ความคล้ายคลึงกัน (β= 0.115 p < .05) และความน่าดึงดูดใจ(β=0.292 p < .001) ต่อผู้ชมที่ให้ความสนใจในโพสต์ของแบรนด์เป็นอย่างมาก ซึ่งจะนำไปสู่แรงดึงดูดในการซื้อ (β= 0.198, p < .01)
Creative Commons License