Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความมีขอบเขตของตัวดำเนินการกรีนสำหรับสมการไม่เฉพาะที่บนปริภูมิเลอเบกถ่วงน้ำหนัก
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sujin Khomrutai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.324
Abstract
In this research. we establish the local existence and uniqueness of solutions for the Cauchy problem of the nonlocal equation of the form ∂ₜU(x.t) = ∫R n J(x.Y)U(Y,t)dY – U (x.t) + (In(e + I x I2)) U p (x,t) where p > 1 and ∂ > 0 are constants. In this research, the kernel / of the nonlocal term may not radially symmetric. We investigate the Cauchy problem on weighted Lebesgue spaces with a logarithmic weight. One of the most important results in this thesis is the boundedness of the corresponding Green operator on the weight Lebesgue spaces. We also establish the local well-poseduess of the problem.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ เราศึกษาการมีจริงและการมีผลเฉลยเพียงหนึ่งเดียว ของปัญหาโคชีสำหรับสมการไม่เฉพาะที่ต่อไปนี้ ∂ₜU(x.t) = ∫R n J(x.Y)U(Y,t)dY – U (x.t) + (In(e + I x I2)) U p (x,t) โดยที่ p > 1 และ ∂ > 0 เป็นค่าคงที่ในการศึกษานี้เคอร์เนล J อาจจะไม่เป็นฟังก์ชันเชิงระยะทาง ได้ ในงานวิจัยนี้จะพิจารณาปัญหาโคชีดังกล่าวในปริภูมิเลอเบกถ่วงน้ำหนักด้วยฟังก์ชันลอการีทีม หนึ่งในผลลัพธ์สำคัญของงานนี้คือการพิสูจน์ความมีขอบเขตของฟังก์ชันกรีนที่เกิดขึ้นของสมการ ในงานนี้ยังได้พิสูจน์สมบัติตั้งดีแล้วเฉพาะที่ของปัญหาไม่เชิงเส้นด้วย
Creative Commons License