Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การรับรู้และความภักดีของผู้บริโภคต่อการปรับตราสินค้าของตราสินค้าห่านคู่
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Suthiluck Vungsuntitum
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.52
Abstract
The objective of this study was to explore consumers’ perceptions and loyalty toward the rebranding of Double Goose brand. This study employs qualitative research methods conducted via online application. With the selection criteria for data diversity, an in-depth interview was used to collect data from eight participants. The research participants are consumers of the Double Goose brand, aged between 20 - 40 years and divided into two groups. The first group is a loyal customers group that loyal to the goose brand and the second group is the new user group of the goose brand. This study uses the conceptual framework of consumers’ perception and brand loyalty with the latest campaign, Canvas, the Double Goose brand's printed pattern as a case study to explore the perception and loyalty of consumer brands. The results of the research show that both groups of research participants have different experiences and range of brand used, but both groups have the same attitude towards Double brands. They will associate the clothing brand with simple appearance, good quality, reasonable price, and ease of purchase. Consumers recognize the brand from the color logo and text used the campaign and support the collaboration between Double Goose and illustrator artists in rebranding the old brand as the new brand. Finally, the research participants are interested and express their feelings for the Double Goose brand, which have an influence on purchase decision and the Double Goose product’s used if they want to continue using this brand.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจการรับรู้และความภักดีของผู้บริโภคต่อการปรับตราสินค้าของตราสินค้าห่านคู่ การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วย การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกรายบุคคล ผ่านทางออนไลน์ โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 8 คน ใช้เทคนิคการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบอ้างอิงบุคคลและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พร้อมเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกเพื่อความหลากหลายของข้อมูล โดยผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยเป็นผู้บริโภคของห่านคู่ ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20 – 40 ปี แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 คือ กลุ่มลูกค้าประจำที่ภักดีต่อห่านคู่ และกลุ่มที่ 2 คือ กลุ่มผู้ใช้ใหม่ของห่านคู่ การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ใช้กรอบแนวคิดด้การรับรู้ของผู้บริโภคและความภักดีในตราสินค้าพร้อมยกตัวแคมเปญล่าสุด CANVAS คอลเลคชั่ยลายพิมพ์ของแบรนด์มาเป็นกรณีศึกษา เพื่อสำรวจการรับรู้และความภักดีของผู้บริโภคต่อการปรับตราสินค้าของห่านคู่ โดยผลของการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีประสบการณ์และระยะเวลาในการใช้แบรนด์ที่แตกต่างกัน แต่ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้าห่านคู่ที่เหมือนกันคือ จะนึกถึงแบรนด์เสื้อผ้าว่าเป็นอย่างแรก มีความเรียบง่าย คุณภาพดี ราคาจับต้องได้ และสะดวกในการหาซื้อสูง ผู้บริโภคมีการรับรู้ตราสินค้าจาก ตราสัญลักษณ์ สีและข้อความผ่านตัวแคมเปญ และเห็นด้วยกับการร่วมมือกันระหว่างห่านคู่และศิลปินนักวาดภาพประกอบที่ช่วยสร้างการรับรู้ของแบรนด์เก่าให้กลับมาดูใหม่อีกครั้ง และท้ายสุด ผู้เข้าร่วมงานวิจัยมีความสนใจและแสดงความรู้สึกที่มีต่อห่านคู่ซึ่งมีอิทธผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อและใช้สินค้าของห่านคู่ว่าจะใช้ต่อไปหรือไม่
Creative Commons License