Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์เชิงกลยุทธ์ : กรณีศึกษาโอเชี่ยนฟร้อนท์ บีช รีสอร์ท
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Katikar Tipayalai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.3
Abstract
Since the Covid-19 pandemic has occurred on a large scale in since the hotel's opening, this study discusses how human resource management (HRM) has progressed beyond its functional approach, how managing human resource s is now seen as part of strategic management, and the HR responsibilities that are likely to become important focus areas at Oceanfront Beach Resort. The hotel is both a start-up and a small-scale establishment, therefore in order to maintain its competitiveness in the face of intense competition, it has adopted some unique human resource strategies. The hotel's strategic management of key personnel concerns was essential to improving operational efficiency. The difficulties in this area have been identified and assessed; they include, among others, encouraging new perspectives, leadership development, facilitating education and problem-solving skills and innovation; and human measurement.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
เนื่องจากการแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด-19 เกิดขึ้นในวงกว้างตั้งแต่โรงแรมเปิดทำการ งานวิจัยนี้จึงอธิยายให้เห็นว่าการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์มีความก้าวหน้าอย่างไร นอกจากนี้แนวทางการทำงานในการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในปัจจุบันถูกมองว่าเป็นส่วนหนึ่ง-องการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ และ ความรับผิดชอบด้านทรัพยากรบุคคลที่มีแนวโน้มจะกลายเป็นประเด็นสำคัญที่โอเชียนฟร้อนท์ บีช รีสอร์ท เนื่องจากโรงแรมเป็นทั้งธุรกิจที่เพิ่งเริ่มก่อตั้งดังนั้นเพื่อรักษาความสามารถในการแข่งขันท่ามกลางการแข่งขันที่รุนแรง โรงแรมจึงได้นำกลยุทธ์ด้านทรัพยากรบุคคลที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์มาใช้ การจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงแรมในด้านบุคลากรที่มีความสำคัญต่อการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงาน โดยรวมถึงการส่งเสริมมุมมองใหม่ๆ อีนได้เเก่ การพัฒนาผู้นำ การอำนวยความสะดวกด้านการศึกษา ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา รวมถึงนวัตกรรม และการประเมิณคุณภาพการทำงานของบุคคลากร
Included in
Economics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.