Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of the PTT Reforestation and ecology institute's online learning program
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์สิริ อรุณศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.399
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของโครงการเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวด้วยหลักสูตรออนไลน์ของศูนย์เรียนรู้ป่าในกรุงตามการประเมินโครงการแบบ CIPP MODEL 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านบริบท ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านผลผลิต การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์เรียนรู้ป่าในกรุง จำนวน 5 ราย ครู จำนวน 4 ราย และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 6 ราย ทั้งหมด 15 ราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในแต่ละปัจจัยมีความสัมพันธ์สอดคล้องกันในการส่งผลให้โครงการประสบความสำเร็จเป็นรูปธรรม โครงการมีความสอดคล้องกับนโยบายของบริษัท ปตท. และสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โครงการมีความเพียงพอ ความพร้อมของทรัพยากรปัจจัยนำเข้าและบุคลากรมีความเชี่ยวชาญในองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับต้นไม้ แต่ต้องพัฒนาบุคลากรในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติม ส่วนเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้และรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เหมาะสมกับนักเรียน การดำเนินงานของโครงการเป็นไปตามแผนการปฏิบัติงาน ผลการดำเนินงานเป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการโดยมีตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จของโครงการเป็นเกณฑ์ และกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวนหนึ่งได้นำความรู้มาใช้ในการปลูกต้นไม้ที่โรงเรียน กลับมาปลูกและดูแลต้นไม้ที่บ้าน ในส่วนข้อเสนอแนะ ต้องการให้มีการลงพื้นที่ที่โรงเรียนจะทำให้นักเรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้มากกว่า ซึ่งจากการประเมินโครงการ บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการในการเผยแพร่องค์ความรู้ด้านการเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวในบริบทของชุมชนเมือง และสร้างการตระหนักรู้ถึงคุณค่าของต้นไม้ให้กับนักเรียน แต่ยังไม่มีการวัดประเมินผลประเด็นการตระหนักรู้กับการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้กับบริษัท ปตท. อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ในการทำโครงการครั้งต่อไปควรมีโครงการต่อเนื่องที่ทำกับโรงเรียนเดิม เพื่อสร้างการตระหนักรู้ที่ยั่งยืน และขยายไปยังกลุ่มเป้าหมายต่างๆแล้วจะเกิดการรับรู้ชื่อเสียงของบริษัท ปตท. โดยต้องมีการวัดเป็นรูปธรรมต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to evaluate the efficiency of the PTT Reforestation and Ecology Institute’s tree care and appreciation online learning program. Using the CIPP MODEL, the program was qualitatively evaluated on four aspects: context, input, process, and product. The key informants are the stakeholders in 15 cases, including the five learning center staff, four teachers, and six 5th graders. The research results indicated that the program was effective given all evaluated factors aligned well with the program goals and the needs of the program’s target group. The online learning format was also appropriate for 5th graders. The program was carried out on the expected timeline and processes. In regards to the program’s outcomes, the findings suggested that most students demonstrated a good grasp of basic tree care knowledge, while some actually put this knowledge into practice. There was no concrete evidence of brand awareness of the PTT group among stakeholders. Future research should consider conducting focus group research on brand awareness and collecting data as soon as the program ends.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.