Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for edutainment board game brand for generation Y
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.309
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์แบรนด์บอร์ดเกมที่สอดแทรกความรู้สำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายเจเนอเรชันวาย วิธีที่ใช้ในการวิจัยงาน คือ ศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ บอร์ดเกม แบรนด์บอร์ดเกม และพฤติกรรมการเล่นบอร์ดเกม และพฤติกรรมการใช้โซเชียลมีเดีย โดยผู้วิจัยจะนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาทำแบบสอบถามให้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยจะวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์แบรนด์บอร์ดเกมที่สอดแทรกความรู้สำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายเจเนอเรชันวาย หลังจากนั้นจึงสร้างสารที่ต้องการจะสื่อ และให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายประเมินและให้คะแนน จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้สรุปหาสารที่ต้องการจะสื่อที่เหมาะสมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายและแบรนด์บอร์ดเกม จากการศึกษาพบว่า แบรนด์บอร์ดเกมควรมีหน้าร้าน เพราะมีความสอดคล้องต่อพฤติกรรมการเล่นบอร์ดเกมของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ทั้งในด้านของสถานที่เลือกเล่นบอร์ดเกม การศึกษากติกาการเล่นจากเพื่อนหรือให้พนักงานที่ร้านมาสอนให้ มีการเล่นบอร์ดเกมเดิมเพียง 1-3 ครั้ง รวมปถึงการเลือกซื้อบอร์ดเกมจะเลือกซื้อจากหน้าร้าน แนวโน้มของแบรนด์บอร์ดเกมที่สื่อสารกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายจะมีลักษณะ เป็นมิตร ดูสดใส และมีชีวิตชีวา รวมไปถึงการสอดแทรกความรู้ผ่านการเล่นบอร์ดเกม ก็สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ที่มีความกระตือรือร้น ชอบเข้าสังคม ชอบการเรียนรู้ และการหาความรู้รอบตัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to find ways to Graphic Design For Edutainment Board Game Brand For Genration Y The method used in research is to study and collect information related to board games, board game brands , board game behavior and social media usage behavior The researcher will use the information obtained to make a questionnaire for the target group. After that, the substance that needs to be communicated is created. and let the target audience evaluate and rate. And then came up with a summary of the substances they wanted to convey that were appropriate for the target audience and board game brands. The study found that Board game brands should have a storefront. because it is consistent with the board game behavior of the target audience both in terms of places to play board games. They study the rules of play from friends or staff. The same board game is played only 1-3 times, including the purchase of board games from the store. Board game brands tend to communicate with their audience to be friendly, lively, and dynamic. Including inserting knowledge through playing board games is consistent with the behavior of the target group with enthusiasm, like to socialize, like to learn and seeking knowledge around
Creative Commons License