Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ทัศนของคนไทยต่อทวีปยุโรปและสหภาพยุโรป
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Natthanan Kunnamas
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
European Studies
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.57
Abstract
This study aims to examine Thai’s perceptions of Europe, the European Union, and the Europeans and to identify sources of Europe and the European Union news that Thai ordinarily access. The study is collected by using quantitative data as a method to find answers. The target respondents are a group of Thai who have wide range of backgrounds. It can be concluded that the current Thai’s perceptions of Europe, the European Union and sources of Europe and the European Union news are both positive and negative which depend on topic, scope and factor.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของคนไทยในปัจจุบันที่มีต่อทวีปยุโรป สหภาพยุโรป และการเข้าถึงข่าวสารของคนไทยเกี่ยวกับข่าวและข้อมูลของทวีปยุโรป และสหภาพยุโรป โดยมีเนื้อหาบางส่วนเกี่ยวเนื่องกับความคิดเห็นต่อชาวยุโรปด้วย การศึกษานี้เน้นการใช้ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยการเก็บข้อมูลจากชุดคำถามที่สอบถามคนไทยจำนวนหนึ่ง ผลลัพธ์ทั้งหมดสามารถสรุปได้ว่าทัศนะของคนไทยในปัจจุบันต่อทวีปยุโรป สหภาพยุโรป และการเข้าถึงข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับทวีปยุโรปและสหภาพยุโรปนั้นมีทั้งเชิงบวกและเชิงลบ ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ขึ้นอยู่กับแต่ละหัวข้อ ขอบเขต และปัจจัยสนับสนุนในด้านต่างๆ
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.