Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์การตลาดของ LUCKIN COFFEE
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Katikar Tipayalai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.15
Abstract
This paper takes Luckin Coffee as the research object. The relevant background of China's freshly ground coffee market was introduced, and it was determined that the market still has a huge space for development. Then, collect a lot of official information to summarize Luckin Coffee's marketing strategy. Through relevant analysis, this paper finds that the market environment of Luckin coffee company is relatively healthy, which is more conducive to its development. And because of Luckin's entry into the freshly ground coffee market, the entry barrier has also been raised. However, Luckin Coffee still faces fierce competition in the substitute industry, especially from the Chinese tea beverage market. So in order for Luckin to solidify its position in China's freshly ground coffee market, Luckin should improve its existing marketing strategy. In this study, I suggest that Luckin should cooperate with popular IPs to create themed coffee shops; Merging independent tea brands with Luckin Coffee; tell the corporate stories to build brand image and separate the coffee culture; establish a membership growth system for stimulating consumption; open more types of stores to cover a large area of market demand and provide a personalized package to stimulate consumption.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
บทความนี้ได้มีการนำ บริษัท ลัคกิ้นคอฟฟี่ (Luckin Coffee) มาเป็นวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย โดยมีการศึกษาข้อมูลของตลาดกาแฟสดในประเทศจีน และพบว่าตลาดยังสามารถเติบโตได้มากกว่านี้ จากนั้นจึงทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อสรุปกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของ บริษัท ลัคกิ้นคอฟฟี่ จากการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง บทความนี้พบว่าสภาพแวดล้อมของตลาดนั้นเอื้ออำนวยต่อ บริษัท ลัคกิ้นคอฟฟี่ อย่างมาก ซึ่งเป็นผลดีต่อการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ของบริษัทมาก และเนื่องจากการที่ บริษัท ลัคกิ้นคอฟฟี่ เข้าสู่ตลาดกาแฟสด ส่งผลให้อุปสรรคในการเข้าสู่ตลาดเพิ่มสูงขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตาม ลัคกิ้นคอฟฟี่ยังคงต้องเผชิญกับการแข่งขันที่รุนแรงจากอุตสาหกรรมหรือสินค้าทดแทน โดยเฉพาะสินค้าจากตลาดเครื่องดื่มชาจีน ดังนั้น บริษัท ลัคกิ้นคอฟฟี่ จึงควรปรับปรุงกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดที่มีอยู่ และเสริมสร้างความแข็งแกร่งของผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อที่จะสามารถแข่งขันในตลาดเครื่องดื่มของประเทศจีน จากการศึกษานี้ ผู้วิจัยขอเสนอข้อแนะนำว่า บริษัท ลัคกิ้นคอฟฟี่ ควรมีการร่วมมือกับ บริษัทที่เป็นเจ้าของหรือตัวแทนโดยถูกกฎหมายของสินทรัพย์ที่ได้รับความนิยม เพื่อออกแบบและสร้างสรรคร้านกาแฟและผลิตภัณฑ์ในรูปแบบใหม่; บริษัท ลัคกิ้นคอฟฟี่ (Luckin Coffee) ควรมีการทำการตลาดร่วมกันกับแบรนด์ชา; มีการบอกเล่าเรื่องราวของบริษัทเพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์และเอกลักษณ์ของผลิตภัณฑ์; สร้างระบบสำหรับสมาชิกและมอบสิทธิพิเศษให้กับสมาชิกเพื่อกระตุ้นยอดขายและการบริโภค; ขยายสาขาและประเภทของกิจการ เพื่อให้ครอบคลุมต่อความต้องการของตลาด และจัดทำสินค้าพิเศษในโอกาสต่างๆ เพื่อกระตุ้นยอดขายและการบริโภค
Included in
Economics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.