Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีของลูกค้าโมโม่พาราไดซ์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
San Sampattavanija
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.14
Abstract
Momo-paradise, one of the most profitable shabu-shabu buffet types of restaurants in Thailand has gained brand love phenomenon even when the buffet prices have adjusted to increase since 2021. Therefore, this paper aims to study the effects of marketing factors that affect the retention of Momo-paradise’s loyal customers in the Bangkok area. The independent variables are categorized into two groups: namely marketing and demographic factors. The marketing factors include product quality, price perception, promotion, service quality, brand image, and physical environment. The demographic factors include age, gender, status, education level, income level, and occupation. The dependent variable is loyalty intention. A one-sample t-test for two population groups, the analysis of the variance or one-way ANOVA for more than two population groups, and multiple regression analysis were selected as the statistical approach. 185 random Momo customers living in Bangkok have participated in the survey with the collection period of May 20th - June 5th, 2022. The questionnaire distribution method was done by sending questionnaires to target groups in Bangkok through the Facebook community for people who love shabu-shabu. According to empirical study results, people that have different income ranges have different intentions to become loyal customers of Momo-paradise. However, those who have different ages, gender, status, education level, and occupation do not have different intentions to become loyal customers of Momo-paradise. The marketing factors affecting the loyalty intention of Momo-Paradise are product quality, brand image, and service quality while price perception, promotion, and physical environment can not affect the loyalty intention of Momo-Paradise.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
โมโมพาราไดซ์เป็นหนึ่งในร้านอาหารบุฟเฟ่ต์ประเภทชาบูชาบูที่ทำกำไรได้มากมายมหาศาล และยังได้สร้างปรากฏการณ์ความรักในแบรนด์แม้ว่าราคาบุฟเฟ่ต์จะปรับเพิ่มขึ้นมาตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2564 ดังนั้นบทความนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการเป็นลูกค้าประจำของร้านโมโม่พาราไดซ์ในเขตกรุงเทพฯ ตัวแปรอิสระได้ถูกแบ่งออกเป็นสองกลุ่ม ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการตลาดและด้านประชากร ปัจจัยทางการตลาด ได้แก่ คุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ การรับรู้ด้านราคา การส่งเสริมการขาย คุณภาพการบริการ ภาพลักษณ์ของแบรนด์ และสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ อายุ เพศ สถานะ ระดับการศึกษา ระดับรายได้ และอาชีพ ตัวแปรตามคือความตั้งใจที่จะเป็นลูกค้าที่ภักดี การทดสอบทางสถิติที่ใช้ในงานศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยกับเกณฑ์สำหรับกลุ่มประชากรสองกลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวสำหรับกลุ่มประชากรมากกว่าสองกลุ่ม และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผู้ที่ชื่นชอบในการรับประทานอาหารที่ร้านโมโม่พาราไดซ์จำนวน 185 ราย และอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพฯ ได้ถูกสุ่มให้เข้าร่วมการสำรวจ โดยมีระยะเวลารวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างวันที่ 20 พฤษภาคม ถึง 5 มิถุนายน พ.ศ 2565 ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการแจกแบบสอบถามโดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มเป้าหมายในกลุ่ม Facebook สำหรับผู้ที่ชื่นชอบรับประทานอาหารประเภทชาบูชาบู จากผลการศึกษา ผู้ที่มีช่วงรายได้ที่ต่างกันมีความตั้งใจในการเป็นลูกค้าประจำของโมโม่พาราไดซ์ ที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างไรก็ตาม ผู้ที่มีอายุ เพศ สถานะ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพที่แตกต่างกัน ไม่ได้มีความตั้งใจในการเป็นลูกค้าประจำของโมโม่พาราไดซ์ที่แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อความภักดีในการเป็นลูกค้าประจำของร้านโมโมพาราไดซ์ คือคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ ภาพลักษณ์ของแบรนด์ และคุณภาพในการบริการ ในขณะที่การรับรู้ราคา การส่งเสริมการขาย และสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ไม่สามารถส่งผลต่อความภักดีในการเป็นลูกค้าประจำของร้านโมโม่พาราไดซ์
Included in
Economics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.