Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ผลกระทบของโรคปอดบวม coronavirus ใหม่ต่อการค้านำเข้าและส่งออกของจีน
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Doungdao Mahakitsiri
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.12
Abstract
Coronavirus disease 2019 or COVID-19 is an epidemic caused by a severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus that has led to a persistent outbreak that has become one of the terrible epidemics in human history. The epidemic has had a huge impact on the world economy and trade business. In the background of the COVID-19 pandemic, how to mitigate the negative effects of the epidemic and prevent the impact of similar diseases on import and export trade has become a major issue for the international community to address. Based on China's import trade,export trade data before the epidemic, China's import trade,export trade data after covid19, and data on the number of patients and deaths from COVID-19, we analyze the categories with specific impact from COVID-19 on China's trade and then evaluates its general equilibrium. Trade salience effects under conditions. Our research results can be summarized as follows (1): The monthly comparison of China's import and export data before the epidemic from 2018 to 2019 and the monthly comparison of import and export data during the epidemic from 2020 to 2021. The data and analysis of the significance of the epidemic. (2) China Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome, abbreviated as SARS, The disease, known as the SARS case, first reported in 2002 in Shunde, Guangdong Province, China, and then spread to Southeast Asia and the world, proved that the impact of SARS on China's import and export trade in 2002 was enormous. COVID-19 on Chinese trade in 2020. (3) The article further analyzes the epidemic's impact on China's major import and export industries. This paper uses four primary import and export industry data: Monthly statistics on the export and import of electrical with mechanical products. Monthly statistics on import and export of high-tech products. Monthly export statistics to clothing,clothing accessories. Monthly Export Statistics of Agricultural Products. Among them, the export of high-tech industries and number for new crown patients are particularly significant. (0.004). The death toll, high-tech industry, and clothing and clothing accessories have very high significance. (0.004,0.009)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
โรคโคโรนาไวรัส 2019 หรือ COVID-19 เป็นโรคระบาดที่เกิดจากโคโรนาไวรัสกลุ่มอาการทางเดินหายใจเฉียบพลันรุนแรง ที่นำไปสู่การระบาดต่อเนื่องจนกลายเป็นหนึ่งในโรคระบาดร้ายแรงในประวัติศาสตร์ของมนุษย์ โรคระบาดส่งผลกระทบอย่างใหญ่หลวงต่อเศรษฐกิจโลกและธุรกิจการค้า ในเบื้องหลังของการระบาดใหญ่ของ COVID-19 วิธีการบรรเทาผลกระทบด้านลบของโรคระบาดและป้องกันผลกระทบของโรคที่คล้ายคลึงกันต่อการค้านำเข้าและส่งออกได้กลายเป็นประเด็นสำคัญที่ประชาคมระหว่างประเทศต้องแก้ไข จากการค้านำเข้าของจีน,ข้อมูลการค้าส่งออกก่อนการแพร่ระบาด การค้านำเข้าของจีน,ข้อมูลการค้าส่งออกหลัง covid19 และข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับจำนวนผู้ป่วยและผู้เสียชีวิตจาก COVID-19 เราวิเคราะห์หมวดหมู่ที่มีผลกระทบเฉพาะจาก COVID-19 ต่อประเทศจีน การค้าแล้วประเมินดุลยภาพทั่วไป ผลกระทบจากการค้าขายภายใต้เงื่อนไข ผลการวิจัยของเราสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1): การเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลการนำเข้าและส่งออกของจีนรายเดือนก่อนเกิดโรคระบาดจาก 2018 ถึง 2019 และการเปรียบเทียบรายเดือนของข้อมูลการนำเข้าและส่งออกระหว่างโรคระบาดจาก 2020 ถึง 2021 ข้อมูลและการวิเคราะห์ของ ความสำคัญของโรคระบาด (2) China Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome ย่อว่า SARS โรคที่เรียกว่า SARS case มีรายงานครั้งแรกในปี 2545 ที่เมือง Shunde มณฑลกวางตุ้ง ประเทศจีน จากนั้นแพร่กระจายไปยังเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้และทั่วโลก พิสูจน์แล้วว่าผลกระทบของ SARS การค้านำเข้าและส่งออกของจีนในปี 2545 มีจำนวนมหาศาล COVID-19 เกี่ยวกับการค้าจีนในปี 2020 (3) บทความวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของโรคระบาดต่ออุตสาหกรรมนำเข้าและส่งออกที่สำคัญของจีนเพิ่มเติม เอกสารนี้ใช้ข้อมูลอุตสาหกรรมนำเข้าและส่งออกหลักสี่: สถิติรายเดือนเกี่ยวกับการส่งออกและนำเข้าเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าด้วยผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องกล สถิติรายเดือนเกี่ยวกับการนำเข้าและส่งออกสินค้าไฮเทค สถิติการส่งออกรายเดือนไปยังเสื้อผ้า,เครื่องประดับเสื้อผ้า สถิติการส่งออกสินค้าเกษตรรายเดือน. ในหมู่พวกเขา การส่งออกของอุตสาหกรรมไฮเทคและจำนวนผู้ป่วยครอบฟันรายใหม่มีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่ง (0.004). ยอดผู้เสียชีวิต อุตสาหกรรมไฮเทค และเครื่องแต่งกายและเครื่องแต่งกายมีความสำคัญสูงมาก (0.004,0.009)
Creative Commons License