Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Health risk from haze pollution in northern thailand using air quality monitoring data and gis
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วนิดา จีนศาสตร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1944
Abstract
การประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพในพื้นที่ 8 จังหวัดภาคเหนือตอนบนจากการรับสัมผัสฝุ่นละออง PM10 คาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ โอโซน และเบนซีนในพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยใช้ข้อมูลการตรวจวัดคุณภาพอากาศจากกรมควบคุมมลพิษ พ.ศ. 2554 ถึง พ.ศ. 2558 ทำการเปรียบเทียบปริมาณฝุ่นละออง PM10 คาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ และโอโซน ในช่วงที่เกิดปัญหาหมอกควันและไม่เกิดปัญหาหมอกควัน พบว่าในช่วงที่เกิดปัญหาหมอกควันมีปริมาณมลพิษอากาศสูงกว่าช่วงที่ไม่เกิดหมอกควันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ...
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to assess the health risk from air pollutants exposure; fine particulate matter (PM10), carbonmonoxide (CO) and ozone (O3) in 8 provinces of the northern Thailand and benzene in Chiang Mai. The air pollutions monitoring data form 2011 to 2015 were compared during wet and dry season. As the result, the study show that air pollutant concentrations in dry season was significantly higher than in wet season...
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.