Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factor affecting the success of e-learning: a case study of electricity generating authority of Thailand (EGAT)
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุธรรมา นิติเกษตรสุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.429
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสำเร็จของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ กฟผ. หรือ EGAT Learning Space (ELS) 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความสำเร็จของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบ ELS และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาบุคลากรผ่านระบบ ELS ผู้วิจัยใช้การดำเนินการวิจัย 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงาน กฟผ. ที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมในระบบ ELS จำนวน 409 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปเพื่อการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ (SPSS) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ย 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างกับค่าทดสอบ การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวเพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยในประชากร 3 กลุ่มขึ้นไป และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ การสนทนากลุ่มและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงาน กฟผ. ที่มีประสบการณ์การฝึกอบรมในระบบ ELS จำนวน 10 คน และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาพร้อมเขียนสรุปผลในเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ระดับความสำเร็จของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ กฟผ. หรือ EGAT Learning Space (ELS) ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกันมีอิทธิพลต่อความสำเร็จของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบ ELS ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้เข้าอบรมมีอิทธิพลต่อความสำเร็จของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบ ELS 4) ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานมีอิทธิพลต่อความสำเร็จของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบ ELS
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this Independent study were 1) to study the level of learning success through EGAT online learning system or EGAT Learning Space (ELS), 2) to study the factors influencing the success of ELS, 3) to provide guidance in human resource development through ELS. The researcher used 2 types of research: quantitative research and qualitative method. The quantitative research tool was an online questionnaire. The samples were 409 EGAT employees trained in ELS. The statistics used in the quantitative data analysis were: Frequency, Percent, Arithmetic Means, Standard Deviation, One Sample T-test, Independent Samples T-test, One-way Anova and Multiple Regression Analysis. The qualitative method tools were Focus group and In-depth Interview. The samples were 10 EGAT employees with training experience in ELS. The content analysis was used and wrote a descriptive summary of the results. The results show that 1) the level of learning success through EGAT online learning system or EGAT Learning Space (ELS) was at high levels, 2) the difference of personal factors didn't influence the success of e-Learning, 3) the trainee characteristics factors influenced the success of e-Learning, 4) the working environment factors also influenced the success of e-Learning.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.