Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การประเมินประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้และความสามารถในการใช้งานซูเปอร์แอปขององค์กร
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Arthorn Luangsodsai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Computer Science and Information Technology
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.237
Abstract
The digital transformation of organizations in Thailand has accelerated the development of internal systems that streamline workflows and improve accessibility to organizational information. Financial institutions, which operate with multiple fragmented systems, have increasingly adopted Enterprise SuperApps as a centralized platform that combines internal services such as corporate news, leave requests, employee directories, resource information, and meeting room reservations into a single application. However, usage statistics in several organizations indicate that continuous adoption remains relatively low. Many employees rely on alternative channels or use only selected features, reflecting challenges in user experience (UX) and usability. This study aims to evaluate the usability and user experience of an Enterprise SuperApp used in a commercial bank in Thailand. A mixed-methods approach was employed, consisting of (1) a UMUX questionnaire with 125 respondents, (2) a User Experience Questionnaire (UEQ) completed by 15 active users, and (3) usability testing across 11 tasks to measure task success rate, time on task, error occurrences, and behavioral observations. Based on the findings from the first phase, the application was redesigned to reduce complexity especially in the meeting room search and reservation feature, which exhibited the highest failure rate and longest task duration. A second round of testing (Post-Evaluation) was then conducted to measure improvements.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ยุคดิจิทัลขององค์กรไทยทำให้หลายหน่วยงานเร่งพัฒนาระบบงานที่ช่วยลดขั้นตอนการทำงานและเพิ่มความคล่องตัวโดยเฉพาะองค์กรภาคการเงินที่มีการดำเนินงานหลากหลาย ขั้นตอนจำนวนมาก และต้องการศูนย์กลางข้อมูลที่เข้าถึงได้สะดวก แอปพลิเคชันแบบ Enterprise SuperApp จึงถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อรวมบริการภายในองค์กร เช่น ข่าวสาร ระบบลางาน รายชื่อพนักงาน การแจ้งข้อมูลทรัพยากร และการจองห้องประชุม ให้อยู่ภายในระบบเดียว อย่างไรก็ตาม ข้อมูลการใช้งานจริงจากองค์กรหลายแห่งสะท้อนว่า อัตราการใช้งานอย่างต่อเนื่องยังคงต่ำ พนักงานจำนวนมากไม่เลือกใช้เป็นช่องทางหลัก หรือใช้เฉพาะบางฟังก์ชันที่จำเป็นเท่านั้นสาเหตุสำคัญมักสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาด้านประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้ (User Experience: UX) และความสามารถในการใช้งาน (Usability) งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินการใช้งาน Enterprise SuperApp ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ประกอบด้วย (1) การประเมิน UX ด้วยแบบสอบถาม UMUX จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 125 คน (2) การประเมินเชิงประสบการณ์ด้วยแบบสอบถาม UEQ จากกลุ่มผู้ใช้จำนวน 15 คน และ (3) การทดสอบการใช้งานจริง (Usability Testing) จำนวน 11 ภารกิจ เพื่อวัดความสำเร็จของการปฏิบัติงาน เวลาในการทำงาน และจำนวนความผิดพลาด รวมถึงการสังเกตพฤติกรรมจริงระหว่างใช้งาน นอกจากนี้ยังมีการปรับปรุงการออกแบบ (Post-Design) โดยเฉพาะฟังก์ชันการค้นหาและจองห้องประชุม ซึ่งเป็นจุดที่พบปัญหามากที่สุด ก่อนนำไปทดสอบอีกครั้ง (Post-Evaluation)
Creative Commons License