Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
เสถียรภาพแบบไฮเออร์ส-อูแลมและปัญหาการควบคุมสำหรับระบบที่กำกับ โดยสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์-ปริพันธ์ที่มีอิมพัลส์ในปริภูมิบานาค
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Anusorn Chonweerayuth
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1332
Abstract
This thesis is organized in two main parts. First, we study the Hyers-Ulam stability of impulsive integro-differential equations in Banach spaces. By using iterative methods, we establish sufficient conditions for existence of solutions and Hyers-Ulam stabilities. These conditions are based on the analysis of iterative methods. The second part deals with the control problems of impulsive integro-differential equations in Banach spaces. The iterative methods are used to investigate results and some examples are constructed to illustrate results. Moreover, we extend the scope of our study to the class of second order impulsive integro-differential equations in Banach spaces.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาหลักสองส่วน ส่วนที่หนึ่งเป็นการศึกษาปัญหาการมีอยู่จริงของผลเฉลยและเสถียรภาพแบบไฮเออร์ส-อูแลมสำหรับระบบที่กำกับโดยสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ปริพันธ์ที่มีอิมพัลส์ในปริภูมิบานาคโดยใช้วิธีการทำซ้ำ ในส่วนนี้เราได้นำเสนอเงื่อนไขเพียงพอสำหรับการมีอยู่จริงของผลเฉลยและเสถียรภาพแบบไฮเออร์ส-อูแลมของระบบซึ่งเงื่อนไขเหล่านี้เป็นผลมาจากการวิเคราะห์ผ่านกระบวนการของวิธีการทำซ้ำ ในส่วนที่สองเราได้ประยุกต์วิธีการทำซ้ำศึกษาปัญหาควบคุมสำหรับระบบที่กำกับโดยสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ปริพันธ์ที่มีอิมพัลส์ในปริภูมิบานาคและได้นำเสนอตัวอย่างที่สอดคล้องกับผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ นอกจากนี้เรายังขยายขอบเขตการศึกษาไปยังระบบสมการที่กำกับโดยสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ปริพันธ์อันดับสองที่มีอิมพัลส์ในปริภูมิบานาค
Creative Commons License