Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Efficiency and satisfaction of applying information technology to organization:a case study of Rama application in Ramathibodi hospital
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ศิริพงศ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.418
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยตรวจผู้ป่วยนอกพิเศษเด็กและวัยรุ่น โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี เกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพของการนำแอพพลิเคชั่น Rama App มาใช้ในองค์การ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการในหน่วยตรวจผู้ป่วยนอกพิเศษเด็กและวัยรุ่น โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี เกี่ยวกับการนำแอพพลิเคชั่น Rama App มาใช้ในองค์การ ผู้วิจัยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (ทั้งการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ) ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ใช้บริการในหน่วยตรวจผู้ป่วยนอกพิเศษเด็กและวัยรุ่น โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี จำนวน 370 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยตรวจผู้ป่วยนอกพิเศษเด็กและวัยรุ่น โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี จำนวน 5 คน สำหรับผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยตรวจผู้ป่วยนอกพิเศษเด็กและวัยรุ่นมีความคิดเห็นว่าการนำแอพพลิเคชั่น Rama App มาใช้ในองค์การสามารถลดความผิดพลาดในการปฏิบัติงาน และทำให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานทราบถึงปริมาณงาน รวมถึงช่วยลดภาระงานของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ตลอดจน สามารถลดระยะเวลาในการใช้บริการที่โรงพยาบาล อีกทั้งสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ใช้บริการในหน่วยตรวจผู้ป่วยนอกพิเศษเด็กและวัยรุ่น โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี มีความพึงพอใจทุกฟังก์ชั่นของแอพพลิเคชั่น Rama App ในระดับมาก โดยพบว่ามีความพึงพอใจฟังก์ชั่น “คัดกรอง COVID-19” มากที่สุด และมีความพึงพอใจฟังก์ชั่น “แผนที่” น้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has two objectives consisting of: 1) to study the opinions of executives and practitioners in Ramathibodi Child & Adolescent Health Center in Ramathibodi Hospital about the effectiveness of Rama Application (Rama App) to be used in the organization; 2) to study the satisfaction of customer in Ramathibodi Child & Adolescent Health Center, Ramathibodi Hospital, about bringing Rama App to be used in the organization. The researcher used a mixed research methods (both quantitative and qualitative research) in which the samples were customers in Ramathibodi Child & Adolescent Health Center, Ramathibodi Hospital, consisted of 370 people, and key informants, 5 people, consisted of executives and practitioners in the organization. The study results found out that: 1) The executives and practitioners in the organization have an opinion that the use of Rama App can reduce the errors in work operations and make the operators aware of the amount of work as well as reducing the workloads of workers including reducing the time spent at the hospital and it can also reduce operating costs. 2) The sample group of the customers in Ramathibodi Child & Adolescent Health Center, Ramathibodi Hospital; was satisfied with all functions of the application at a high level. It was found out that they were satisfied with the "COVID-19 screening" function at the maximum level and with the "map" function at the minimum level.
Creative Commons License