Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Land valuation for housing project : a case study of land valuation for housing project in Bangkok area
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Second Advisor
แคล้ว ทองสม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.1121
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้ง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาวิธีการประเมินราคาที่ดินสำหรับนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัย และศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่มีผลกระทบต่อมูลค่าของที่ดิน และโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยผลของการศึกษาพบว่า วิธีการประเมินราคาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการประเมินราคาเพื่อโครงการที่อยู่อาศัย คือ การประเมินราคาที่ดินจากส่วนที่เหลือ หรือวิธีการประเมินราคาที่ดินจากการตั้งสมมุติฐานในการพัฒนาโครงการ โดยมีหลักการในการประเมินราคา คือ การกำหนดมูลค่าสูงสุดที่ได้จากการพัฒนาโครงการในแปลงที่ดิน แล้วนำมาลบด้วยต้นทุนรวมในการพัฒนาโครงการและผลกำไรที่คาคว่าจะได้รับของผู้ประกอบการ ส่วนที่เหลือคือราคาที่ดินที่ต้องการทราบมูลค่าโดยนำมาคิดเป็นมูลค่าปัจจุบันตามระยะ เวลาในการดำเนินโครงการในส่วนของปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ซึ่งมีผลกระทบต่อมูลค่าในการประเมินราคา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านกฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับต่าง ๆ ปัจจัยด้านสังคมและประชากร, ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจและการตลาด, ปัจจัยด้านการเมืองและนโยบายของรัฐ และปัจจัยด้านกายภาพ พี่งปัจจัยดังกล่าวจะมีบทบาทสำคัญต่อมูลค่าของที่ดินในการประเมินราคาแนวทางในการนำวิธีการประเมินราคาที่ได้จากการศึกษาไปใช้ จะเหมาะสำหรับนักลงทุน หรือ นักพัฒนาที่ดิน เพื่อใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจซื้อที่ดินสำหรับนำไปพัฒนาโครงการ และสำหรับนักประเมินราคา ควรนำไปใช้ร่วมกับการประเมินราคาตามวิธีเปรียบเทียบราคาตลาดเพื่อให้ได้ราคาประเมินที่ดินที่มีมูลค่า เหมาะสมกับการใช้ประโยชน์อย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Objective of this study is to develop the method for housing project land appraisal and analysis the effective variable factors for the land value and housing development. The study shows that the proper method of land appraisal is Residual approach or Hypothetical development of land valuation. The Principle of this approach is calculate the maximum value of a development site minus total cost of land development and expected profit from developer, The residual represents the land value of completed development. The effective variable factors to this appraisal method are Law and Regulation factor, Social and Population factor, Economic and Marketing factor, Political and Government factor, and Physical factor. These factors are played the important role in land appraisal. The appraisal method is useful for investors and land developers for their purchasing decision. However the appraiser should apply this method together with market approach to get the accuracy price.
Creative Commons License