Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of physiological and activity profile in simulated competition in ju-jitsu fighting male -62 kilograms
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิกร อาภานุกูล
Second Advisor
ภัทราวุธ ขาวสนิท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.959
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางสรีรวิทยาและกิจกรรมในการแข่งขันของนักกีฬายูยิตสูประเภทต่อสู้ชาย รุ่นน้ำหนักไม่เกิน 62 กิโลกรัม คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เป็นนักกีฬายูยิตสู ประเภทต่อสู้ชาย จำนวน 8 คน อายุ 18 – 24 ปี ที่มีสายสีน้ำตาลขึ้นไป จากอันดับ 1 – 8 ของสมาคมกีฬายูยิตสูแห่งประเทศไทย ทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายก่อนการแข่งขัน 2 วัน ในวันแข่งขันได้ทำการวัดอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ ความเข้มข้นของแลคเตทในเลือดและระดับออกซิเจนในเลือด ทั้งก่อนและหลังการแข่งขันแต่ละครั้ง วิเคราะห์กิจกรรมในการแข่งขัน ได้แก่ ทักษะที่ใช้ เวลาในการแข่งขัน และวิธีการชนะจากวิดีโอบันทึกการแข่งขันจำนวน 16 วิดีโอ หลังจากนั้นนำผลการทดสอบมาวิเคราะห์เชิงสถิติ การวิเคราะห์สถิติภายในกลุ่มใช้สถิติ Paired sample T – test และการวิเคราะห์สถิติระหว่างกลุ่มใช้สถิติ Independent sample T - test กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หลังการแข่งขันอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจและความเข้มข้นของแลคเตทในเลือดเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ในขณะที่ระดับออกซิเจนในเลือดลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p < 0.05) ในกลุ่มผู้ชนะทั้งสามตัวแปรมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ขณะที่ในกลุ่มผู้แพ้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเฉพาะอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจและความเข้มข้นของแลคเตทในเลือดเท่านั้น อย่างไรก็ตามเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกันระหว่างผู้ชนะและผู้แพ้ ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในด้านการตอบสนองทางสรีรวิทยา สำหรับวิธีการชนะที่พบมากที่สุดคือการชนะด้วยการทำคะแนนหลังหมดเวลา (ร้อยละ 50) โดยมีอัตราส่วนการทำงานต่อการพักอยู่ที่ 4:1 ในส่วนของทักษะส่วนที่ 1 (การชก การเตะและการตั้งรับ) พบว่า หมัดตรงและท่าเตะเหวี่ยงเป็นท่าที่ใช้มากที่สุดแต่มีประสิทธิผลต่ำ ขณะที่การตั้งรับที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือการปัดป้องด้านล่าง ทักษะส่วนที่ 2 (การทุ่ม) พบว่า การทุ่มด้วยไหล่และสะโพกเป็นท่าที่ใช้มากที่สุดและมีประสิทธิผลสูง ส่วนทักษะที่มีประสิทธิผลต่ำคือการเกี่ยวขาด้านในและการทุ่มแบบนอนตะแคง ทักษะส่วนที่ 3 (การล็อค รัด หักหรือบิดข้อ) พบว่า การรัดคอด้วยลำตัวเป็นท่าที่มีประสิทธิผล ส่วนการรัดคอรูปสามเหลี่ยมและการล็อคข้อศอกหักแขนถึงแม้จะใช้มากแต่มีประสิทธิผลต่ำ กลุ่มผู้ชนะสามารถใช้ทักษะที่หลากหลายรูปแบบและแม่นยำพร้อมทั้งมีการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ที่ดีกว่า ขณะที่ผู้แพ้ใช้ทักษะซ้ำ ๆ และมีประสิทธิผลต่ำ สรุปได้ว่ากีฬายูยิตสูประเภทต่อสู้ เป็นกีฬาที่ต้องการการตอบสนองทางสรีรวิทยาสูงและความหลากหลายทางทักษะ แม้การตอบสนองทางสรีรวิทยาระหว่างผู้ชนะและผู้แพ้จะไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ แต่รูปแบบที่หลากหลาย ประสิทธิผลของทักษะ และสมรรถภาพทางกายที่ดีคือปัจจัยสำคัญที่นำไปสู่ความสำเร็จ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to investigate the physiological characteristics and match activities in Ju-Jitsu fighting male in -62 kg competition. A purposive sampling method was used to select 8 male athletes aged 18–24 years, holding at least a brown belt and ranked in the top eight by the Ju-Jitsu Association of Thailand. Physical fitness was assessed two days before competition. On the competition day, heart rate (HR), blood lactate concentration (BLC), and peripheral oxygen saturation (SpO₂) were measured before and after each match. Match activities, including techniques, time usage, and victory methods, were analyzed from 16 video-recorded matches.Statistical analyses included Paired Sample T-Test for within-group comparisons and Independent Sample T-Test for between-group comparisons, with statistical significance at 0.05 Results showed significant increases in HR and BLC, and a decrease in SpO₂ post-competition (p < 0.05). Among winners, all three variables changed significantly but among losers, only HR and BLC changed. No significant differences were found between winners and losers in these physiological responses. The most common method of victory was scoring after time expired (50% of matches), with a work-to-rest ratio of 4:1. In part 1 striking techniques, straight punches and roundhouse kicks were used most but had low effectiveness, while lower-body blocking was the main defense. For part 2 throwing techniques, shoulder throws and hip throws were frequent and highly effective, while inner leg hooks and side-lying ground throws were less effective. In part 3 ground techniques, body clinch choke was effective, while triangle leg chokes and armbar elbow locks were frequent but ineffective. Winners used more varied and accurate techniques with better tactics, while losers relied on repetitive, less effective moves. In conclusion, Ju-Jitsu fighting demands high physiological effort and technical versatility. Though physiological responses did not differ between winners and losers, technical diversity and effectiveness were key to success.
Creative Commons License