Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of instructional process using dialogic reading approach and thinking principles based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy on economics literacy of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปนัฐษรณ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Second Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.587
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความฉลาดรู้ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาลก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้แนวคิดการอ่านเชิงโต้ตอบและหลักคิดตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความฉลาดรู้ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้แนวคิดการอ่านเชิงโต้ตอบและหลักคิดตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ ตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนอนุบาลในสังกัดการศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 49 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 24 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 25 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้แนวคิดการอ่านเชิงโต้ตอบและหลักคิดตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การเรียนรู้เนื้อหาผ่านนิทาน ขั้นที่ 2 การกระตุ้นหลักคิดผ่านนิทาน ขั้นที่ 3 การฝึกปฏิบัติใช้หลักคิดในสถานการณ์จำลอง ขั้นที่ 4 การบูรณาสู่ชีวิตจริง ใช้แผนการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้แนวคิดการอ่านเชิงโต้ตอบและหลักคิดตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 60 แผน และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ โดยใช้แผนการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติจำนวน 60 แผน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดสถานการณ์ความฉลาดรู้เศรษฐศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาลฉบับก่อนและหลังทดลอง และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความฉลาดรู้เศรษฐศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การทดสอบค่าสถิติที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หลังทดลอง เด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้แนวคิดการอ่านเชิงโต้ตอบและหลักคิดตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมีคะแนนความฉลาดรู้ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) หลังทดลอง เด็กอนุบาลกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้แนวคิดการอ่านเชิงโต้ตอบและหลักคิดตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมีคะแนนความฉลาดรู้ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์สูงกว่าเด็กอนุบาลกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were: 1) to compare the economic literacy of kindergarteners before and after participating in an instructional process based on the dialogic reading and thinking principles based on the philosophy of the sufficiency economy, and 2) to compare the economic literacy of kindergarteners who received this instructional process with those who received conventional instruction. The sample were 49 kindergarteners’ level 3 of the school under Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area Office, in the 2023 academic year which divided into 2 groups which were 24 in experimental group and 25 in control group. The experimental group was taught using an instructional model. The instructional process consisted of four phases: (1) content learning through storytelling, (2) stimulating core thinking through stories, (3) practicing the application of core concepts in simulated situations, and (4) integrating the learning into real-life contexts. The experimental group was taught using 60 instructional plans based on the dialogic reading and thinking principles based on the philosophy of the sufficiency economy. Meanwhile, the control group received traditional instruction using 60 conventional lesson plans. The intervention lasted for 12 weeks. Research instruments included a pre- and post-test scenario-based assessment of economic literacy and a behavioral observation checklist. Data were analyzed using mean scores, standard deviation, and t-tests. The findings revealed that: 1) After the intervention, the experimental group showed significantly higher levels of economic literacy compared to their pre-intervention scores, at the .01 level of statistical significance. 2) The experimental group also demonstrated significantly higher post-intervention economic literacy compared to the control group, at the .01 level of statistical significance.
Creative Commons License