Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of learning cards based on multicultural music approach to promote integration skills of music teachers
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.463
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสร้างการ์ดการเรียนรู้เรื่องเพลงภาษาตามแนวคิดพหุวัฒนธรรมดนตรี 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และอธิบายลักษณะการบูรณาการของครูผู้สอนในบริบทครูดนตรีระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) การ์ดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดพหุวัฒนธรรมดนตรี 2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพการ์ดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดพหุวัฒนธรรมดนตรี และ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์ด้านการพัฒนาการ์ดการเรียนรู้และลักษณะการบูรณาการของครูดนตรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญคือ ครูผู้สอนดนตรี จำนวน 6 ท่าน แบ่งเป็นครูผู้สอนดนตรีโรงเรียนรัฐบาลจำนวน 3 ท่าน ประกอบด้วย 1) ครูผู้สอนดนตรีโรงเรียนรัฐบาลที่มีประสบการณ์สอน 1-2 ปี 2) ครูผู้สอนดนตรีโรงเรียนรัฐบาลที่มีประสบการณ์สอน 2-3 ปี 3) ครูผู้สอนดนตรีโรงเรียนรัฐบาลที่มีประสบการณ์สอน 4-5 ปี และครูผู้สอนดนตรีโรงเรียนนานาชาติจำนวน 3 ท่าน ประกอบด้วย 1) ครูผู้สอนดนตรีโรงเรียนนานาชาติที่มีประสบการณ์สอน 1-2 ปี 2) ครูผู้สอนดนตรีโรงเรียนนานาชาติที่มีประสบการณ์สอน 2-3 ปี 3) ครูผู้สอนดนตรีโรงเรียนนานาชาติที่มีประสบการณ์สอน 4-5 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การ์ดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดพหุวัฒนธรรมดนตรีมี 4 ชุด ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดดนตรี (Music Concept) การปฏิบัติดนตรี (Perform) การฟังเพลง (Listen) และการบูรณาการ (Integrate) มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อเสนอแนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทุกท่านมาปรับปรุงองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ จากนั้นนำไปทดลองใช้กับครูดนตรี ผลการทดลองใช้การ์ดการเรียนรู้ แบ่งออกเป็นด้านการพัฒนาการ์ดการเรียนรู้ซึ่งสรุปได้เป็น 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการใช้การ์ดการเรียนรู้: เสนอให้มีการใช้การ์ดการเรียนรู้ได้อย่างหลากหลายตามความต้องการของใช้งาน จะทำให้สะดวกต่อการใช้งานมากขึ้น 2) ด้านผู้ใช้งาน: เสนอให้ผู้เรียนสามารถเลือกการ์ดการเรียนรู้ได้ด้วยตนเอง จะทำให้ชั้นเรียนมีความสนุกและน่าสนใจ 3) ด้านองค์ประกอบของการ์ด: เสนอให้ทำการ์ดการเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อสะดวกต่อการใช้งานของครูผู้สอนดนตรีในโรงเรียนนานาชาติ และ 4) ด้านครูผู้สอน: ครูผู้สอนกล่าวว่าการ์ดการเรียนรู้เป็นส่วนช่วยให้ครูผู้สอนตระหนักถึงการสอนของตนเอง เปรียบเสมือนเป็นแนวทางการสอนในรูปแบบใหม่ที่สามารถนำไปปรับใช้ในเหมาะสมกับชั้นเรียนของตนเองได้ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อเสนอแนะของครูผู้สอนไปปรับปรุงและพัฒนาจนเป็นการ์ดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดพหุวัฒนธรรมดนตรีฉบับสมบูรณ์ และในด้านการวิเคราะห์และอธิบายลักษณะการบูรณาการของครูดนตรี สรุปได้ 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ผลการทดลองใช้การ์ดการเรียนรู้ของครูดนตรี พบว่า ครูดนตรีมีลำดับการสอนโดยเริ่มจากการใช้การ์ดการฟังดนตรี และในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายจึงเป็นการ์ดการปฏิบัติดนตรี ครูผู้สอนมีการใช้การ์ดการเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติมจากที่เลือกไว้ เพื่อให้การจัดการเรียนการสอนมีความเชื่อมโยงกัน ซึ่งผลของการทดลองใช้ ผู้วิจัยพบว่าจำนวนการใช้การ์ดการเรียนรู้มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของครูดนตรี และ 2) ลักษณะการบูรณาการของครูดนตรี เกิดขึ้น 3 ลักษณะคือการบูรณาการความรู้กับการปฏิบัติ การบูรณาการเชิงวิธีการ และการบูรณาการเชิงเนื้อหาสาระ โดยครูดนตรีที่มีประสบการณ์น้อยจะมีลักษณะการบูรณาการความรู้ควบคู่กับการปฏิบัติ ในขณะที่ครูดนตรีมีประสบการณ์มากจะมีลักษณะการบูรณาการแบบวิธีการและเชิงเนื้อหาสาระ นอกจากนี้การจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูดนตรีในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลกับโรงเรียนนานาชาติมีความต่างกัน โดยครูดนตรีในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลจะมุ่งเน้นไปที่จุดประสงค์ของการเรียนรู้ การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแผนการสอนตามบทเรียนที่วางไว้ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ปลายทางของผู้เรียน ในขณะที่ครูดนตรีในโรงเรียนนานาชาติ จะมุ่งเน้นไปที่การจัดการเรียนการสอนดนตรีให้สอดคล้องกับชีวิตประจำวันและความรู้ความสามารถของผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were: 1) to create a learning cards based on multicultural music approach, and 2) to analyze and explain the skills of integration of teacher in the context of primary school music teachers. This research utilized a research and development methodology. The research instruments included: 1) learning cards based on multicultural music approach 2) an evaluation form for learning cards based on multicultural music approach for experts, and 3) an interview form on the development of learning cards and the skills of integration of music teachers. The key informants were 6 music teachers, divided into 3 music teachers in public schools: 1) music teachers in public schools with 1-2 years of teaching experience 2) music teachers in public schools with 2-3 years of teaching experience, 3) music teachers in public schools with 4-5 years of teaching experience, and 3 music teachers in international school: 1) music teachers in international school with 1-2 years of teaching experience 2) music teachers in international school with 2-3 years of teaching experience, 3) music teachers in international school with 4-5 years of teaching experience.The research result showed that the learning cards based on multicultural music approach have 4 sets: Music Concept, Perform, Listen, and Integrate. The evaluation results from experts are at a very good level. The researcher has used the suggestions from all experts to improve the various components and then tested them with music teachers. The results of the learning cards experiment were: Development of learning cards, which can be summarized into 4 aspects 1) Learning cards use: It is proposed to use learning cards in variety of ways according to needs of users, which will make it more convenient to use 2) User: It is proposed that students can choose learning cards by themselves, which will make the class more interesting. 3) Card components: It is proposed to make learning cards in English for the convenience of music teachers in international school. 4) Teacher: Teacher said that learning cards can help teachers realize their own teaching. It is like a new teaching method that can be adapted to suit their own classroom. The researcher used the teachers’ suggestions to improve and develop them into a complete version of the learning cards based on multicultural music approach. In term of analysis and explanation of the integration skills of music teachers, there were 2 conclusions: 1) The results of the experiment using learning cards by music teachers found that music teachers had a teaching sequence starting with using ‘Listen’ card and then using ‘Perform’ card in the final step. Teachers used additional learning cards from those they had selected to make the teaching and learning management more coherent. The result of the experiment found that the number of learning cards uses was related to the experience of music teachers. 2) The integration skills of music teachers occurred in 3 ways: knowledge integration with practice, method integration, and content integration. Music teachers with less experience integrated knowledge with practice, while music teachers with more experience integrated methods and content. In addition, the teaching management of music teachers in public schools and international schools was different. Music teachers in public schools focused on learning objectives, teaching management according to the lesson plan, and the final achievement of the students. Meanwhile, music teachers in international schools focused on teaching music in accordance with the daily life and knowledge and abilities of the students.
Creative Commons License