Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consumer behavior and brand equity of Café Amazon
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สราวุธ อนันตชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.332
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคต่อตราสินค้า Café Amazon ในเรื่องของการรับรู้ของผู้บริโภค ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อ และ 2) คุณค่าตราสินค้า Café Amazon ของผู้บริโภค โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลออนไลน์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อายุระหว่าง 25 – 40 ปี ที่อาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ที่เคยซื้อเครื่องดื่มกาแฟจากร้าน Café Amazon โดยใช้บริการอย่างน้อย 3 ครั้ง ภายในระยะเวลา 3 เดือนที่ผ่านมา จำนวน 208 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีพฤติกรรมต่อตราสินค้า Café Amazon และคุณค่าตราสินค้า Café Amazon เชิงบวกทั้งหมด และพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคต่อตราสินค้า Café Amazon ทั้ง 3 ตัวแปรย่อย มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับคุณค่าตราสินค้า Café Amazon อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this survey study were to study: 1) consumer behavior on Café Amazon, in terms of perception, attitude, and purchasing behavior, and 2) Café Amazon’s customer-based brand equity. Self-administered questionnaires were used to collect online data from 208 consumers, aged between 25 and 40 years old, living in Bangkok and the vicinity, purchased Café Amazon’s coffees at least three times in the last three months. Results revealed that all consumer behavior and brand equity variables measured were positive. In addition, all three consumer behavior variables were significantly and positively related with Café Amazon’s brand equity.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.