Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Message design in crisis communication of center for COVID-19 situation administration
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนสิน ชุตินธรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.324
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องการออกแบบสารในการสื่อสารภาวะวิกฤตของศูนย์บริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาด ของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (ศบค.) ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย 2 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การออกแบบสารในการสื่อสารภาวะวิกฤตของศูนย์บริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (ศบค.) และ (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กลวิธีทางภาษาในการสื่อสารภาวะวิกฤตของศูนย์บริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (ศบค.) ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ผลวิจัยพบว่าเมื่อเกิดภาวะวิกฤตการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 รัฐบาลได้มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์บริหารสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (ศบค.) ขึ้นมาเพื่อบริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤตดังกล่าว ในการสื่อสารกับประชาชนนั้น การออกแบบสารประกอบไปด้วยการให้ข้อมูล และการโน้มน้าวใจในกระบวนการออกแบบสารนอกจากการเลือกประเด็นที่นำเสนอโดยคณะทำงาน ซึ่งแบ่งออกได้เป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนนำ มีลักษณะสร้างความเข้าใจในปัญหา โดยมีความจำเป็นเร่งด่วน โดยใช้แนวคิดการสื่อสารจากแหล่งเดียวอย่างเป็นทางการ ซึ่งจะสามารถควบคุมความถูกต้องของเนื้อหา สร้างความชัดเจนในการสื่อสารได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยมีหลักการที่ทีมงานออกแบบสาร ของ ศบค. ได้จัดทำไว้ ส่วนเนื้อหา มีลักษณะสร้างความเข้าในในภาวะวิกฤตที่เกิดขึ้น รวมถึงแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาที่รัฐบาลได้เตรียมไว้ ซึ่งการรายงานข้อมูลเท็จจริง สารต้องมีความน่าสนใจ เข้าถึงได้ง่าย สามารถตีความได้ ประมวลผลได้ ทําให้ผู้รับสารมีความเข้าใจในความหมายที่สารกํากับไว้ได้ และส่วนสรุป มีลักษณะเป็นการนำเสนอแนวทางแก้ไข สร้างทัศนคติให้ผู้รับสารได้ตระหนักถึงความอันตรายกับเหตุการณ์การแพร่ของโรคระบาดที่เกิดขึ้น ผู้ออกแบบสารจะต้องตรวจสอบยืนยันความถูกต้องของข้อมูล เพราะสารที่รออกแบบย่อมส่งกระทบกับผู้รับสารนอกเหนือจากความเข้าใจในสารที่ตรงแล้ว สารนั้นจะต้องสร้างความรู้ สร้างการรับรู้ และสร้างทัศนคติกับผู้รับสาร แล้วยังมีการใช้ทำเนียบภาษาทางการแพทย์ และสาธารณสุข รวมถึงการใช้คำคล้องจองอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is qualitative research that uses content analysis and an in-depth Interview study on the message design in crisis communication of the Center for COVID 19 situation administration for 2 reasons. (1) To analyze the message design in crisis communication of the Center for COVID 19 Situation Administration. (2) To analyze linguistic strategies the message design in crisis communication of Center for COVID 19 Situation Administration. The research found that when the Coronavirus disease 2019 pandemic crisis occurred, the government set up the Crisis Communication of Center for COVID 19 Situation Administration to manage the crisis and say in communicating with the public. The message design of the substance consists of providing information and persuasion in the substance design process in addition to the selection of issues presented by the working group which can be consist into 3 parts. First, the introduction has the characteristics of creating an understanding of the problem with urgent need using the official single-source communication concept which will be able to control the authenticity of the content create clarity in effective communication with principles that the message design team has prepared. Second, the content is characterized by creating an understanding of the crisis that occurs including the approaches to solving problems that the government has prepared which reporting false information. The substance must be interesting and easy to access. It can be interpreted, processed so that the audience can understand the meaning of the message. Third, the summary section presents a solution to create an attitude for the audience to be aware of the dangers of the pandemic spreading event. The substance designer must verify the accuracy of the information because the designed substance will affect the recipient in addition to understanding the substance directly. That substance must create knowledge create awareness and create an attitude with the audience. There is also the use of medical and public health directory, including the use of rhyming words.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.