Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของระดับน้ำบาดาลจากบ่อสังเกตการณ์กับความสูงของสถานีรับสัญญาณดาวเทียมแบบต่อเนื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of the relationship between groundwater levels from observation wells of the groundwater with the height obtained from GNSS continuous operation reference station
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Survey Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมสำรวจ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.1017
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับน้ำบาดาลจากบ่อสังเกตการณ์กับตำแหน่งทางดิ่งของสถานีรับสัญญาณดาวเทียมแบบต่อเนื่อง (CORS) โดยใช้ข้อมูลระดับน้ำบาดาลแบบเฉลี่ยรายวันจากบ่อสังเกตการณ์ของกรมทรัพยากรน้ำบาดาล และข้อมูลตำแหน่งทางดิ่งรายวันจากสถานี CORS ที่ประมวลผลด้วยเทคนิค Precise Point Positioning (PPP) โดยซอฟต์แวร์ Bernese 5.4 จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มและคำนวณอัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงรายปี พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ด้วยวิธีสถิติสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Correlation) ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับน้ำบาดาลกับตำแหน่งทางดิ่งของสถานี CORS ในแต่ละคู่สถานีมีค่าความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำถึงปานกลาง โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อยู่ในช่วงประมาณ 0.080 ถึง 0.782 ซึ่งสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความซับซ้อนของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเคลื่อนที่ทางดิ่งของสถานี CORS และระดับน้ำบาดาลในพื้นที่ต่าง ๆ แม้มีลักษณะทางธรณีวิทยาที่ใกล้เคียงกัน ทั้งนี้ยังพบว่าในทุกพื้นที่ตำแหน่งของสถานี CORS ได้รับอิทธิพลจากโครงสร้างฐานรากที่มีเสาเข็มรองรับ ทำให้ไม่ได้รับผลโดยตรงแม้เกิดการทรุดตัวของพื้นดินเนื่องจากน้ำบาดาล งานวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าการติดตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับน้ำบาดาลโดยใช้ตำแหน่งทางดิ่งของสถานี CORS ยังไม่สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นตัวชี้วัดได้โดยตรง แต่สามารถใช้เป็นข้อมูลเสริมในการวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มหรือประกอบกับข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to investigate the relationship between groundwater levels from observation wells and the vertical position of nearby Continuously Operating Reference Stations (CORS). The daily average groundwater level data were obtained from the Department of Groundwater Resources, while the daily vertical position data of the CORS were processed using the Precise Point Positioning (PPP) technique with Bernese 5.4 software. The data were then used to analyze trends and calculate annual rates of change. Pearson’s correlation analysis was employed to assess the relationship between the two datasets. The results indicate that the correlation between groundwater levels and the vertical positions of CORS varies from low to moderate, with Pearson correlation coefficients ranging approximately from 0.080 to 0.782. This reflects the complexity of the factors affecting both vertical land motion and groundwater dynamics, even in areas with similar geological characteristics. Furthermore, it was observed that in all cases, the CORS stations were built on deep foundation piles, which reduced their sensitivity to ground subsidence caused by groundwater extraction. This research suggests that the use of CORS vertical position data alone is not yet suitable as a direct indicator for monitoring groundwater level changes. However, such data can serve as valuable supplementary information when combined with other datasets for trend analysis and groundwater management.
Creative Commons License