Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design by using conflict concept
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.316
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องการออกแบบเรขศิลป์โดยใช้แนวคิดความขัดแย้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์จากแนวคิดความขัดแย้งและหากลยุทธ์ในการเผยแพร่องค์ความรู้ เพื่อให้เห็นโอกาสและทิศทางในการออกแบบใหม่ ที่ได้จากองค์ความรู้ของแนวคิดความขัดแย้งและสามารถนำไปปรับใช้กับงานการออกแบบได้ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. รวบรวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างงานออกแบบ ได้แก่ กลุ่มโปสเตอร์ กลุ่มปกหนังสือ และกลุ่มการออกกแบบโฮมเพจ นำกลุ่มตัวอย่างไปคัดกรองโดยสอบถามกับกลุ่มผู้ประกอบอาชีพเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบว่าชิ้นไหนมีแนวโน้มความขัดแย้ง 2. นำกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ผ่านการคัดกรองมาแยกรูปแบบการออกแบบจากแนวคิดลักษณะการบริหารความขัดแย้งของ โดยใช้การสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์ทางด้านการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สูงเป็นผู้วิเคราะห์กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3. วิเคราะห์แนวทางการออกแบบของแต่ละรูปแบบ โดยวิเคราะห์ลักษณะองค์ประกอบศิลป์ โครงสร้างการออกแบบ การใช้งานสี และลักษณะการใช้แนวคิดความแตกต่าง 4. สอบถามความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ประกอบอาชีพนักออกแบบกราฟิก เพื่อหาสารที่ต้องการสื่อสำหรับเนื้อหางานวิจัยและรูปแบบสื่อที่เหมาะสมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค้นพบแนวทางการออกแบบตามลักษณะบุคลิกของการจัดการความขัดแย้งทั้ง 5 รูปแบบ ได้เป็นแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ของความขัดแย้ง 5 รูปแบบได้แก่ รูปแบบเต่า รูปแบบตุ๊กตาหมี รูปแบบสุนัขจิ้งจอก รูปแบบนกฮูก และรูปแบบฉลาม โดยแต่ละรูปแบบมี 4 หัวข้อการออกแบบดังต่อไปนี้ องค์ประกอบศิลป์ โครงสร้างทางการออกแบบ การใช้งานสี และลักษณะความแตกต่าง 2. ได้สารที่ต้องการสื่อที่เหมาะสมคือ Distort Environment และสื่อที่ใช้สำหรับการสื่อสารกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นประเภทสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และสื่อออนไลน์ 3. ได้ตัวอย่างออกแบบที่ปรับใช้แนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ของความขัดแย้ง 5 รูปแบบ อย่างเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research of graphic design by using conflict concept was aimed at finding guidelines of graphic design and to find suitable knowledge dissemination strategies. To show a new opportunities of design, the new directions for designs and bringing this knowledge to deploy design. Obtained from the knowledge of the concept of conflict. The tools for research are as follow : 1. Gather a collection of design samples including posters, book covers and website pages. And take all samples to inquire with a group of people who work in the design business to screen which is likely to follow the concept of conflict. 2. All of the screened samples were taken to separate the design pattern with the concept of Personnel conflict management by asking experts who have high experience in graphic design to analyzing the samples. 3. Analyze the patterns and design guidelines of each style with topics such as Elements of art, Design structure, The use of colors and the concept of Contrast. 4. Ask for the opinions of graphic designer to make a Design Brief for research content and media format. Research results indicate that : 1. Discover design guidelines according to the 5 types of conflict graphic design. Each Style has 4 design topics as follows : Elements of art, Design structure, The use of colors And the concept of Contrast. 2. Get a suitable design concept, which is “Distort Environment” and the media formats used for communicating with the target audience are print media and digital media. 3. Obtain a design example that adapts 5 styles of the conflict graphic design guidelines.
Creative Commons License