Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การตลาดของ Fu Anna Home Textile co., ltd.
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
San Sampattavanija
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.30
Abstract
With the rapid development of China's national economy, the domestic consumer goods market is growing prosperous. At the same time, the home textile industry is showing a thriving scene. However, it is also facing a crisis of increasing complexity in the living environment. Therefore, if a company wants to gain a comparative advantage in the existing objective environment, it needs to formulate a strategic plan suitable for the current situation and enhance its core competitiveness.This research takes the marketing strategy analysis of Fu Anna household products Co., Ltd. as the theme. It will analyze the external and internal environment of Fu Anna, First of all, this research will analyze company management and business model. Then uses SWOT analysis to examine the external and internal environment of the company and obtains the strategic management options suitable for the company. We conclude that the company needs to reformulate its competitive strategy. It is, first, maintain product differentiation and innovationt. Second, expanding marketing channels and keep low prices. Finally, improving the company's core competitiveness in an all-around way in the fierce competition.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ด้วยการพัฒนาอย่างรวดเร็วของเศรษฐกิจแห่งชาติของจีน ตลาดสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคภายในประเทศกำลังเติบโตอย่างเจริญรุ่งเรือง ในขณะเดียวกัน อุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอสำหรับใช้ในบ้านก็กำลังแสดงฉากที่เฟื่องฟู อย่างไรก็ตาม มันกำลังเผชิญกับวิกฤตของความซับซ้อนที่เพิ่มขึ้นในสภาพแวดล้อมที่อยู่อาศัย ดังนั้น หากบริษัทต้องการความได้เปรียบเชิงเปรียบเทียบในสภาพแวดล้อมวัตถุประสงค์ที่มีอยู่ บริษัทจำเป็นต้องจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันและเพิ่มความสามารถในการแข่งขันหลัก งานวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์การตลาดของ Fu Anna Household products Co., บจก.เป็นหัวข้อ จะวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกและภายในของ Fu Anna ประการแรก งานวิจัยนี้จะวิเคราะห์การจัดการบริษัทและรูปแบบธุรกิจ จากนั้นใช้การวิเคราะห์ SWOT เพื่อตรวจสอบสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกและภายในของบริษัท และรับตัวเลือกการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสมกับบริษัท เราสรุปได้ว่าบริษัทจำเป็นต้องปรับกลยุทธ์การแข่งขันใหม่ ประการแรกคือการรักษาความแตกต่างและนวัตกรรมของผลิตภัณฑ์ ประการที่สอง การขยายช่องทางการตลาดและรักษาราคาให้ต่ำ สุดท้าย การปรับปรุงความสามารถในการแข่งขันหลักของบริษัทในทุกด้านในการแข่งขันที่ดุเดือด
Creative Commons License