Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A web-based active learning for innovative business plan: undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกริก ภิรมย์โสภา
Second Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1605
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเว็บไซต์สำหรับเขียนแผนธุรกิจที่สนับสนุนนวัตกรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี การเขียนแผนธุรกิจถือได้ว่าเป็นหนึ่งในกิจกรรมที่สำคัญของการเป็นผู้ประกอบการและมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมหลักของการศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษามากขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ ในการศึกษานี้ได้เสนอ Collaborative Website ชื่อ BRAINY Business Model การศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากแบบสอบถามของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 432 คน (นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 และปีที่ 4 จาก 11 มหาวิทยาลัยในประเทศไทย) ในแง่ของเนื้อหาต่างๆ และการเข้าใช้ระบบ ผู้ใช้ต้องการจะสามารถเข้าใช้งานเว็บไซต์ได้โดยไม่ต้องจ่ายเงินในระดับสูงสุด (Mean = 4.375, S.D. = 1.003) และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเป้าหมาย (นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 11 คน ซึ่งมีประสบการณ์ในการแข่งขันแผนธุรกิจ) พบว่า มีความสนใจใช้เว็บไซต์นี้ ผลการวิจัยยังชี้ให้เห็นถึงความต้องการในการเข้าถึงเว็บไซต์โดยมีระบบความปลอดภัย และต้องการดูวิดีโอสั้นๆ จุดเด่นของระบบนี้คือการเพิ่มเครื่องมือที่ช่วยให้นักเรียนมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการค้นหานวัตกรรมซึ่งก็คือ TRIZ ที่ให้แนวทางเชิงตรรกะในการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนวัตกรรมและการแก้ปัญหา ในส่วนของการทดลองใช้เว็บไซต์นี้ ผู้วิจัยใช้รูปแบบกึ่งทดลอง แบ่งผู้เรียนเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้ใช้เว็บไซต์นี้ และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้เว็บไซต์อื่น ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนในด้านต่างๆ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ด้านระดับความใหม่ของผลิตภัณฑ์ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ความเกี่ยวข้องสอดคล้องกับ Theme งาน คือ เรื่องเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ที่จะตอบสนองแนวโน้มที่เกิดในสังคมได้ และความถูกต้องทางวิชาการ ส่วนด้านเชิงพาณิชย์ ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และจากการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ทางการเงินของการลงทุนผลิตระบบนวัตกรรมนี้มีค่า NPV เท่ากับ 1,990,434.49 บาท IRR เท่ากับ 47.86% และระยะเวลาคืนทุน 2 ปี 4 เดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop a website for writing a business plan that supports innovation for undergraduate students. Writing business plans is regarded as one of the critical platforms of entrepreneurship, and it has increasingly become pertinent in the core activities of higher education since the students are required to write business plans for their innovation products. In this study, a collaborative website, namely BRAINY Business Model, has been proposed. The study of quantitative data from a questionnaire of 432 undergraduates (third-year and fourth- year students from 11 universities in Thailand). In terms of various contents in websites, the users are expected to browse and use the websites for free at the highest level (Mean = 4.375, S.D. = 1.003). A qualitative data from focus group interview (11 undergraduates) also supported that all participants had experience in a competitive business plan contest and were interested in using this website. The results also pointed to the needs of free access of the websites, clustered security system, and short videos as multimedia. The highlight of this system is the addition of tools that help students become creative in their search for innovation, which is TRIZ that provides a logical approach to develop creativity for innovation and problem solving. As part of the trial of this website, the researcher used a quasi-experimental model. The students were divided into two groups: the experimental group who used this website and control groups that use other websites. The results of the hypothesis testing showed that the experimental groups had scores in various areas significantly higher than the control groups. It was statistically in terms of product newness, creativity, relevance, consistent with the job theme (about new products that could respond to social trends) and Academic accuracy, but commercialization is not statistically significant. From the study of financial feasibility This innovative system has a NPV value of 1,990,434.49 baht, an IRR of 47.86% and a payback period of 2 years and 4 months.
Creative Commons License