Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative mobile application : self-healing for a heartbroken person
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณระพี สุทธิวรรณ
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Third Advisor
พีระพนธ์ โสพัศสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.2125
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนานวัตกรรมแอปพลิเคชันBrighter Daysเพื่อช่วยการฟื้นฟูจิตใจของตนเองสำหรับผู้ที่ผิดหวังจากความรัก โดยนำเอาความรู้ทางด้านจิตวิทยามาประยุกต์กับวิทยาศาสตร์ในด้านของเทคโนโลยี เพื่อที่จะพัฒนาเครื่องมือแอปพลิเคชันที่ช่วยเหลือจิตใจซึ่งสามารถทำได้ด้วยตนเอง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ที่ผิดหวังจากความรักในการใช้งาน ศึกษาการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและวัดความพึงพอใจในนวัตกรรมแอปพลิเคชัน Brighter Days เพื่อช่วยการฟื้นฟูจิตใจของตนเองสำหรับผู้ที่ผิดหวังจากความรัก อีกทั้งยังวางแผนนำนวัตกรรมสู่เชิงพาณิชย์ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัย เป็นชายและหญิงที่มีประสบการณ์การผิดหวังจากความรักจำนวน 436 คน อายุ 18 – 29 ปี และมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะและมีผลการวิจัยดังนี้ การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาจากผู้ที่ผิดหวังจากความรักจำนวน 400 คน พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างร้อยละ 38.25 ต้องการใช้แอปพลิเคชันเพื่อช่วยการฟื้นฟูจิตใจของตนเองสำหรับผู้ที่ผิดหวังจากความรัก โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างต้องการให้แอปพลิเคชันมีคุณลักษณะหลากหลายรูปแบบ ต่อมาการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 พัฒนาแอปพลิเคชัน Brighter Days เพื่อฟื้นฟูจิตใจตนเองสำหรับผู้ที่ผิดหวังจากความรัก โดยให้มีลักษณะตรงตามความต้องการของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และการวิจัยระยะที่ 3 ศึกษาจากผู้ที่ผิดหวังจากความรักจำนวน 36 คน ที่ได้ทดลองใช้แอปพลิเคชัน Brighter Days เพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับนวัตกรรมแอปพลิเคชันและการนำนวัตกรรมออกสู่เชิงพาณิชย์ และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้มีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก และการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีก็อยู่ในระดับการยอมรับที่มากเช่นกัน นอกจากนี้ ผู้วิจัยยังได้เสนอแผนการตลาดในการนำนวัตกรรมนวัตกรรมแอปพลิเคชัน Brighter Days ออกสู่การใช้งานในเชิงพาณิชย์ พร้อมทั้งเสนอการวางแผนงบการเงินสำหรับการลงทุน ซึ่งสามารถคืนทุนได้ภายใน 1 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studies about innovative mobile application that can help users as "self-healing" for those who are facing heartbroken problem by combining together science and psychology. The objectives of this research are to study the demand of heart-healing mobile application, to study the acceptance and satisfaction towards the application – Brighter Days, which helps revive the heart and minds of those who are facing disappointments in love, as well as to propose a commercial use of the application itself. The sample group used in this research are male and female aged between 18 – 29 years that are suffering from disappointments in love. This research can be divided into three phases with results listed below; Phase 1: The study focuses on 400 samplings that have faced disappointments in love. It is found that 38.25 percent of the samples is interested in this heart-healing application. The sample group also prefer this application to have various features to use. Phase 2: Develop the application – Brighter Days to be able to help revive the heart and minds of those who suffer from disappointments in love according to the needs of the sample group. Phase 3: Study the acceptance of Brighter Days application among 36 samples who faced disappointments in love. The study found that the application and its innovative technology could bring satisfaction to the sample group. Additionally, the marketing strategy to promote and commercialize Brighter Days application has been proposed along with an estimated payback within the first year of launch.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.