Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
เส้นลายนำไฟฟ้าโดยวิธีการสเปรย์ไพโรไลซิสของหมึกจากสารประกอบเชิงซ้อน คอปเปอร์ เอมีนที่รีดิวซ์ด้วยตัวเอง
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Soorathep Kheawhom
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Chemical Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมเคมี)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Chemical Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.2119
Abstract
A conductive pattern prepared by spray pyrolysis of copper-amine complex ink on glass and polyimide (PI) substrates in nitrogen atmosphere. The complex ink was prepared by mixing copper (II) formate, diethanolamine, 25% ammnonia solution and distilled water. The effects of concentration of copper ion, spray pyrolysis temperature, annealing time, type of substrate, rate of deposition and benzimidazole coating were investigated. Concentration of copper ion affected size of copper particles generated. The patterns fabricated at 200 OC had higher packing density than those fabricated at lower temperature. The rate of deposition determined the thickness of well-sintered layer. Therefore, volume resistivity of the patterns strongly depended on the rate of deposition. Volume resistivity of the patterns significantly decreases by decreasing the rate of deposition. The patterns fabricated on PI substrate showed better adhesion property than those fabricated on glass substrate. Furthermore, the pattern was tested for its flexibility. Upon bending, the volume resistivity of the pattern increased 3.97 times as its length decreased 20 %. The minimum volume resistivity of 6.12 µΩ·cm (3.6 times of bulk copper) could be fabricated on PI substrate using 0.5 M copper ion at 200 OC for 25 min. with 0.06 ml/min rate of deposition. The oxidation resistance of the films significantly improved by benzimidazole coating.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
เส้นลายทองแดงนำไฟฟ้าเตรียมโดยวิธีการสเปรย์ไพโรไลซิสจากหมึกของสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนคอปเปอร์ ไดเอทานอลเอมีนบนกระจกและแผ่นโพลีเอไมด์ในสภาวะบรรยากาศไนโตรเจน หมึกของสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนเตรียมจาก คอปเปอร์ฟอร์เมต ไดเอทานอลเอมีน สารละลายแอมโมเนีย และน้ำกลั่น งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลกระทบของความเข้มข้นของคอปเปอร์ไอออน อุณหภูมิในการสเปรย์ไพโรไลซิส ระยะเวลาในการอบ ซับสเตรดต่างชนิด อัตราการตกของอนุภาค และการเคลือบสารเบนซิมิดาโซล ความเข้มข้นของคอปเปอร์ไอออนมีผลต่อขนาดของอนุภาค เส้นลายทองแดงที่ใช้อุณหภูมิในการสเปรย์ 200 OC มีการรวมตัวของอนุภาคหนาแน่นกว่าที่อุณหภูมิต่ำ อัตราการตกของอนุภาคส่งผลต่อความหนาของชั้นซินเทอริงของอนุภาคคอปเปอร์ ดังนั้นค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าจึงขึ้นกับอัตราการตกของอนุภาค ค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าจะลงลดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญเมื่อลดอัตราการตกของอนุภาค เส้นลายทองแดงบนแผ่นโพลีเอไมด์มีคุณสมบัติด้านการยึดเกาะของอนุภาคดีกว่าบนกระจก การทดสอบค่าความสามารถในการโค้งงอพบว่าค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าเพิ่มขึ้น 3.97 เท่าเมื่อความยาวของชิ้นงานลดลง 20 % ค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าที่ต่ำที่สุดของเส้นลายทองแดงเท่ากับ 6.12 ไมโครโอห์มเซนติเมตรโดยเตรียมบนแผ่นโพลีเอไมด์ ใช้อุณภูมิในการสเปรย์ 200 OC อบ 25 นาทีรวมอัตราการตกของอนุภาค 0.06 มิลลิลิตรต่อนาที การเคลือบสารเบนซิมิดาโซลลงบนเส้นลายทองแดงสามารถต้านทานการเกิดออกไซด์ของคอปเปอร์ได้
Creative Commons License