Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การร่วมมือกันระหว่างภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนระดับทุติยภูมิภายใต้ระบบประกันสุขภาพที่แตกต่างกัน
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Siripen Supakankunti
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Health Economics and Health Care Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.2198
Abstract
In light of the recent public-private partnership law reenacment in various industries, it seems that the healthcare's public insurances would largely benefit from increase participation of the private sector but since there has not been any published framework on management of public-private partnership in public health insurance, this study has been undertaken to shine a light on financial and medical care delivery in a secondary private hospital. This study was conducted in a secondary private hospital located in Bangkok providing UC, SSS and for-profit medical care to citizens. This is a study aimed to understand the management strategies regarding finance and medical care delivery by conducting in-depth interviews and using content analysis methods, SWOT/TOWS including Force Field analysis were performed. It has been learned that in the partnership between the hospital and the public sector, trust has become a negligent factor making transparency a phenomenal factor; in the delivery of medical care, nurses play a vital role in the efficient delivery of medical care to patients in UC scheme in hospitals and clinics using patient management system and fast-track system in clinics even though there is a severe difference in demaืd and supply of nurses largely due to financial constraints while cost control, utilization management including a diverse sources of funding have made public-private partnership between this secondary private hospital and the public sector feasible.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในแง่ของการตรากฎหมายใหม่ของความร่วมมือระหว่างภาครัฐและเอกชนในอุตสาหกรรมต่างๆ ดูเหมือนว่าการดูแลสุขภาพการประกันภัยของประชาชนส่วนใหญ่จะได้รับประโยชน์จากการเข้าร่วมการเพิ่มขึ้นของภาคเอกชน แต่เนื่องจากขณะนี้ยังไม่มีกรอบใด ๆถูกตีพิมพ์ ในการบริหารจัดการของความร่วมมือระหว่างภาครัฐและเอกชนในสาธารณะประกันสุขภาพ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้รับการดำเนินการที่จะส่องแสงในการส่งมอบการดูแลทางการเงินและการแพทย์ในโรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่สอง การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ดำเนินการในโรงพยาบาลทุติยภูมิเอกชนที่ตั้งอยู่ในกรุงเทพฯให้ หลักประกันสุขภาพ, Sประกันสังคม และการดูแลเพื่อผลกำไรทางการแพทย์เพื่อประชาชน นี้คือการศึกษาที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อที่จะเข้าใจกลยุทธ์การจัดการเกี่ยวกับการเงินและการส่งมอบการดูแลทางการแพทย์โดยการดำเนินการสัมภาษณ์ในเชิงลึกและการใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา SWOT /TOWS ลรวมถึงForce Field Analysis จึงได้รับการเรียนรู้ว่าในความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงพยาบาลและหน่วยงานภาครัฐ, ความไว้วางใจได้กลายเป็นปัจจัยด้อยทำให้ควาโปร่งใสเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญ; ในการส่งมอบการดูแลทางการแพทย์, พยาบาลมีบทบาทสำคัญในการจัดส่งที่มีประสิทธิภาพของการดูแลทางการแพทย์แก่ผู้ป่วยในโครงการ UC ในโรงพยาบาลและคลินิก ซึ่งใช้ระบบการจัดการผู้ป่วยและระบบรวดเร็วตในคลินิก แม้ว่าจะมีความแตกต่างอย่างรุนแรงใน ความต้องการ และอุปทาน ของพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่เนื่องจากข้อ จำกัด ทางการเงิน ในขณะที่การควบคุมค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหารจัดการการใช้ประโยชน์รวมทั้งแหล่งที่มาของเงินทุนที่มีความหลากหลายได้ทำให้ความร่วมมือภาครัฐและเอกชนระหว่างโรงพยาบาลทุติยภูมิเอกชนและภาครัฐเป็นไปได้
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.