Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The factors affecting performance efficiency among employees in office of the teacher civil service and educational personnel commission (OTEPC)
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จันทร์โรจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.505
Abstract
การวิจัยในหัวข้อ ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน และศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยการเก็บแบบสอบถามจากบุคลากร ซึ่งมีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้น 189 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติความถี่ ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ T-Test, One-way ANOVA และ Multiple regression ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา โดยวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน ระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงาน (อายุราชการ) และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน พบว่า เพศ ตำแหน่งงาน ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงานและรายได้ต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันไม่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนอายุและระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน โดยวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ด้านนโยบายและการบริหาร ด้านลักษณะงานที่รับผิดชอบ ด้านโอกาสความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านสัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อนร่วมงาน/ผู้บังคับบัญชา และด้านการได้รับค่าตอบแทนในการทำงาน พบว่า ด้านลักษณะงานที่รับผิดชอบ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านสัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อนร่วมงาน/ผู้บังคับบัญชา และด้านการได้รับค่าตอบแทนในการทำงาน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research on the topic Factors affecting the performance of personnel under the Office of the Teacher and Educational Personnel Commission The objective is to study the concept. Theories about the performance of personnel The study of factors affecting performance and the study of problems and obstacles affecting the performance of personnel under the Office of the Teacher and Educational Personnel Commission is a quantitative research by collecting questionnaires from personnel with a total of 189 respondents. And analyze data with frequency, percentage, standard deviation statistics. T-Test, One-way ANOVA and Multiple regression The results of the analysis of personal factors that affect the performance of personnel under the Office of the Teacher and Educational Personnel Commission by analyzing personal factors such as gender, age, education level, job title, length of work (official age) and average monthly income. Different performance periods and monthly earnings did not affect performance statistically significantly at the level of 0.05, while different ages and levels of education affected operational efficiency significantly at the level of 0.05 The results of the analysis of factors affecting the performance of different factors affect the performance of personnel under the Office of the Teacher Commission and educational personnel differently. By analyzing factors such as policy and administration, job responsibilities, career advancement opportunities, working environment, and recognition. Relationship with colleagues/supervisors and remuneration for work. It was found that the nature of work responsibility, work environment, and respect relationship with colleagues/supervisors and remuneration for work. It resulted in a statistically significant impact on personnel performance at the level of 0.05.
Creative Commons License