Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Commercial feasibility study and development of a mineral candy as a substitute for water and mineral for people who exercise continuously over a long period of time
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จิรารัตน์ อนันตกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.473
Abstract
กีฬาที่จำเป็นต้องออกกำลังกายติดต่อกันเป็นระยะเวลานาน เช่น การแข่งขันวิ่งมาราธอน กำลังได้รับความนิยมเป็นอย่างมาก แม้ว่าอัตราผู้เสียชีวิตจะไม่สูงมากนัก หากแต่อาการบาดเจ็บอื่นๆ เกิดขึ้นบ่อยครั้ง แม้ว่าสามารถบรรเทาได้ด้วยการเตรียมตัวอย่างดี และการฝึกซ้อมที่ถูกต้อง แต่อาการบาดเจ็บก็สามารถเกิดขึ้นได้ทุกเมื่อทั้งระหว่างซ้อมวิ่งมาราธอน ระหว่างแข่งขันวิ่งมาราธอน และหลังจบการแข่งขันไปแล้ว โดยเกิดจากหลายปัจจัย เช่นการเตรียมตัวฝึกซ้อมก่อนแข่งขัน การพักผ่อน การได้รับน้ำและเกลือแร่ที่เพียงพอตลอดระยะเวลาที่แข่งขัน การวิจัยนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษา คุณสมบัติ และข้อจำกัดของการพัฒนา ผลิต Business model ปัจจัยทางธุรกิจ และการตลาด พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค และสำรวจทัศนคติในการยอมรับลูกอมเกลือแร่ เพื่อทดแทนน้ำและเกลือแร่สำหรับผู้ที่ออกกำลังกายติดต่อกันเป็นระยะเวลานาน ทำการศึกษาด้วยการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) และการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยทำทั้ง 2 อย่างควบคู่กันไป ส่วนของการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ทำโดยการศึกษาข้อมูล งานวิจัย วรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ส่วนของการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ทำโดยการจัดทำแบบสอบถาม ให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายเพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และความคิดเห็นของผู้ได้รับแบบสอบถาม จากอาสาสมัคร โดยเป็นกลุ่มคนที่ออกกำลังกาย อยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล จำนวน 100 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การที่จะยอมรับเทคโนโลยีได้ จำเป็นต้องมีผลงานการวิจัยรองรับ และต้องมีความปลอดภัยการแนะนำบอกต่อจากผู้ชำนาญการ แนวทางการนำเทคโนโลยีไปใช้ประโยชน์ในเชิงพาณิชย์ เห็นคนให้นำลูกอมเกลือแร่เพื่อทดแทนน้ำและเกลือแร่สำหรับผู้ที่ออกกำลังกายติดต่อกันเป็นระยะเวลานานไปใช้ประโยชน์ในลักษณะของการจัดตั้งบริษัทใหม่ เนื่องจากลูกอมเกลือแร่เพื่อทดแทนน้ำและเกลือแร่สำหรับผู้ที่ออกกำลังกายติดต่อกันเป็นระยะเวลานานเป็นเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ต้นทุนในการผลิตที่ต่ำ เนื่องจากว่าใช้เครื่องจักร และวัตถุดิบที่ หาได้ง่ายในท้องตลาด และมีต้นทุนต่ำ และการวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ในการดำเนินงาน และการลงทุนผลิต มีระยะเวลาคืนทุนประมาณ 10 เดือน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสิทธิ (NPV) จากการลุงทุนประมาณ 5,5579,747 บาท และมีอัตราผลตอบแทนที่แท้จริง (IRR) เท่ากับ 15.09 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Sports that require continuous exercise for a long time, such as a marathon is becoming very popular Although the death rate is not very high. but other injuries happens often Although this can be alleviated with good preparation. and correct training but injuries can occur at any time during marathon training. during the marathon and after the competition is over caused by many factors Such as preparing for training before the competition, resting, getting enough water and minerals throughout the competition period. This research was conducted to study properties and limitations of business model development, production, business and marketing factors, consumer behavior. and exploring attitudes towards accepting mineral candy to replace water and minerals for those who exercise continuously for a long time. The study was conducted with qualitative research and quantitative research by doing both together. Part of the qualitative research study This is done by studying data, research, and related literature. and in-depth interviews part of a quantitative research study Do it by preparing a questionnaire. Allow the target audience to collect information. and the opinions of those who received the questionnaire from the volunteers, which was a group of people who exercised 100 people were in Bangkok and its vicinity. The results showed that to accept technology Supporting research work is required. and must be safe, referrals from experts Guidelines for the commercial use of technology See people to bring mineral candy to replace water and mineral salt for those who exercise for a long time to use in the form of a new company. Because mineral candy to replace water and salt for people who exercise for a long time is a technology that uses low production costs. Because using machines and raw materials Easy to find in the market and low cost and operational. Result on financial feasibility have shown that payback period 10 months Net current value (NPV) from investment of Bath 5,5579,747 and actual return (IRR) on investment is 15.09 %
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.