Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมการประเมินศักยภาพการส่งออกของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovation of small and medium enterprise exporting potential assessment
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวรรณ แสงสุวรรณ
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Third Advisor
ชัยพัฒน์ หล่อศิริรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.2141
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการส่งออกสินค้า 2.เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการในการส่งออก 3.เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมการประเมินศักยภาพการส่งออกของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม 4.เพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับนวัตกรรมที่พัฒนาสำหรับช่วยสนับสนุนศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการในการเตรียมความพร้อมในการส่งออก และ 5.เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาเชิงพาณิชย์ของนวัตกรรมฯ โดยมีวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสม โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วยการทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการค้าระหว่างประเทศ และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้ประกอบการส่งออก นักวิชาการและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการส่งออกจำนวน 10 ท่าน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง แล้วนำมาพัฒนาเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงตามเนื้อหา และ การตรวจสอบความเชื่อมั่น สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณใช้เทคนิคการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ในการเก็บข้อมูลในกลุ่มตัวอย่างการประชุมหรือสัมมนาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการค้ากับต่างประเทศในช่วงเดือนเมษายน 2556 ถึง เดือนมีนาคม 2557 โดยจัดเก็บข้อมูลซึ่งมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 526 ชุด โดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS ในการวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าความแปรปรวนของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยวิธี (One-way Anova) และการเปรียบเทียบแบบรายคู่ ด้วยวิธี Tukey ในประเมินศักยภาพทั้งปัจจัยภายในองค์กรและปัจจัยภายนอกองค์กรของผู้ประกอบการ และใช้การการศึกษาวิเคราะห์จำแนกกลุ่ม ในการจำแนกปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อศักยภาพการส่งออก เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการในการส่งออก ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่าผู้ส่งออกให้อันดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อศักยภาพภายในองค์กรทั้งหมดในระดับสูง โดยสามารถเรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ลำดับที่ 1 ได้แก่ ด้านการตลาด ลำดับที่ 2 ได้แก่ ด้านการเงิน ลำดับที่ 3 ได้แก่ ด้านการผลิต ลำดับที่ 4 ได้แก่ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร และลำดับสุดท้ายได้แก่ ด้านการจัดการองค์กร และสำหรับปัจจัยภายนอกองค์กรในประเทศเป้าหมายพบว่ามีอันดับความสำคัญในระดับสูง มี 3 ปัจจัยซึ่งสามารถเรียงลำดับได้ดังนี้ ลำดับที่ 1 ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ลำดับที่ 2 ด้านระเบียบและกฎหมาย ลำดับที่ 3 ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยี ส่วนปัจจัยด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรมพบว่าอยู่ในระดับความสำคัญในระดับปานกลาง และอยู่ในลำดับที่ 4 และเมื่อวิเคราะห์จำแนกกลุ่ม พบว่าตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อศักยภาพการส่งออกตามลำดับดังนี้ ปัจจัยด้านระเบียบและกฎหมาย ปัจจัยด้านการตลาด (สินค้า) ปัจจัยด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ปัจจัยด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ และปัจจัยภายนอกองค์กรในประเทศ ตามลำดับ โดยผลการศึกษากล่าวได้นำมาพัฒนาเป็นนวัตกรรมการประเมินศักยภาพฯ ซึ่งได้ผ่านการทดสอบและตรวจสอบความถูกต้องในการประเมินศักยภาพฯ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาการยอมรับในนวัตกรรมดังกล่าวจากการใช้งานจริงในการประเมินศักยภาพการส่งออกของธุรกิจวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study aimed to explore the factors affected export performance and to find the best way to develop the entrepreneur export potential. The research also aimed to develop the innovative assessment for Small and Medium Enterprise exporting potential and to evaluate technology acceptation for this assessment instrument. Moreover, the study aimed to find the best commercialize option for the innovative assessment. The mixed method was used for gathering the data, which can be separated into two parts. By using the purposive sampling technique, the qualitative part consisted of In-depth Interview with 10 interviewers including the owners, managers and trade officer expert level from the Ministry of Commerce to develop conceptual framework. Next, the quantitative method was used in this study to verify the conceptual framework. The data were collected from the firm owners and the managers whom attended the conference or the training in exporting program during April 2013 –,March 2014. The researcher used a purposive sampling method for selecting participants. A total of 526 completely usable sampling for data analysis were collected. The software used for all the statistical analysis was SPSS Version 16. Frequencies, Mean, Standard Deviation, independent t-tests, ANOVA Analysis, Discriminant Analysis and pairwise comparisons by Tukey's method were used to determine whether significant difference existed between currently export performance and export priority factors to develop the entrepreneur export potential. The finding indicated that, for internal environment, Marketing is the most significant factor. The second is Finance. The third is Production. The fourth is Human Resource and the fifth is Administration. For external environment in the targeting country, the most important factor is the economics. The second is legal and regulation. The third is technology and the fourth is social and culture. In addition, by analyzing with Discriminant Analysis, the result revealed that there are five influence factors for export performance. The strongest influence is legal and regulation factor. The second is the product. The third is social and culture. The fourth is the promotion. The external factors within the country are the less impact to the export performance. Finally, the research result used to develop the algorithm of the innovative Small and Medium Enterprise exporting potential assessment system. In the development phase, test and validation used to calibrate the system before start the technology acceptance process. The users were satisfied with the assessment system.
Share
COinS