Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ดุษฎีบัณฑิตการแสดงดนตรีสร้างสรรค์: เทคนิคและรูปลักษณ์การร้องเพลงสำหรับนักร้องเสียงบาริโทนชาวไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DOCTORAL MUSIC PERFORMANCE: THE TECHNIQUE AND ASPECT OF SINGING FOR THAI BARITONE SINGERS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1113
Abstract
ดุษฎีบัณฑิตการแสดงดนตรีสร้างสรรค์: เทคนิคและรูปลักษณ์การร้องเพลงสำหรับนักร้องเสียงบาริโทนชาวไทยนั้น เป็นการแสดงดนตรีสร้างสรรค์ที่จัดขึ้น โดยผู้เขียนได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากความสนใจของผู้เรียนร้องเพลงในปัจจุบัน และศึกษาค้นคว้าเทคนิคการร้องเพลงของสำนักการขับร้องชาตินิยมต่าง ๆ คือ อังกฤษ เยอรมัน ฝรั่งเศส และอิตาเลียน โดยนำข้อดีที่ได้ มาผสานกับการร้องของคนไทยทำให้เกิดวิธีการร้องเพลงใหม่ที่มีวิธีการเปล่งเสียง และน้ำเสียงเป็นแบบเฉพาะตัวของผู้เขียนเอง กลไกหลักทางด้านเทคนิคและรูปลักษณ์การร้องเพลงสำหรับนักร้องเสียงบาริโทนชาวไทยนั้น ผู้เขียนได้มุ่งเน้นที่การทำงานของอวัยวะของร่างกายซึ่งเป็นแหล่งกำเนิดเสียงด้วยกัน 4 ส่วน คือ (1) ส่วนที่ทำหน้าที่ให้พลังงานกล (2) ส่วนที่ทำหน้าที่สั่นสะเทือน (3) ส่วนที่ทำให้เกิดการก้องกังวาน (4) ส่วนที่ทำให้เกิดการเกลาเสียงเพื่อสร้างสรรค์เทคนิคเสียงร้องที่เป็นนามธรรมให้เกิดเป็นรูปธรรม โดยผู้เขียนวางตำแหน่งเสียงในที่ต่าง ๆ ให้เกิดเป็นมิติของเสียงดั่งต้องการ และถ่ายทอดผ่านการแสดงขับร้อง 3 การแสดงคือ (1) The Crucifixion (2) Doctoral Voice Recital (3) The 3rd Chula International New Music Festival and Conference 2013
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Doctoral Music Performance: The Technique and Aspect of Singing for Thai Baritone Singers Creative Music Performance. The author is inspired by the interest of the singing students in the present. The author studies the singing technique of national singers following: English, German, France, and Italian, bringing the strong points to merge with the Thai style singing to produce new methods of vocalization with the unique style of the performer. According to the protocol principle of the technique and the aspect of singing for Thai baritone singers, the author focuses on the mechanical process of the body organs which is the four parts of the vocal source: (1) Motor (2) Vibrator (3) Resonator and (4) Articulator the production of controlling for creating techniques in the abstract transferred to concrete. The author positions the voice in different places to create a dimension of voice according to the order and portrays it in three following performances: (1) The Crucifixion (2) Doctoral Voice Recital (3) The 3rd Chula International New Music Festival and Conference 2013.
Share
COinS