Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ดุษฎีนิพนธ์การแสดงเปียโน : บูรณาการแห่งภาพสะท้อนของเสียงเปียโนในศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DOCTORAL PIANO RECITALS : THE KALEIDOSCOPE OF SOUND INTERGRATION TOWARDS 21st CENTURY PIANO MUSIC
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1107
Abstract
ตั้งแต่สมัยศตวรรษที่ 18 ในยุโรป เปียโนเป็นเครื่องดนตรีที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นและมีวิวัฒนาการอย่างสมบูรณ์แบบ เปียโนมีรูปลักษณ์ที่โดดเด่นพร้อมด้วยกลไกที่สามารถสร้างเสียงที่มีความกังวาน ไพเราะ อีกทั้งยังมีระบบเพเดิลที่มีศักยภาพในการยืดความยาวของแนวประสาน ซึ่งผู้เล่นสามารถใช้เปียโนถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่สร้างสรรค์ในบทเพลงนั้นและแสดงออกถึงความเชี่ยวชาญในการใช้เทคนิคจากเปียโนได้อย่างเต็มที่ เป็นเวลายาวนานกว่า 3 ศตวรรษที่เสียงเปียโนเป็นแรงบันดาลใจให้นักประพันธ์สร้างสรรค์ผลงานชิ้นเอกขึ้นอย่างมากมาย เปียโนยังเป็นเครื่องดนตรีที่นิยมใช้ในการแสดงเดี่ยวบนเวที สร้างเอกลักษณ์อย่างโดดเด่นในการบรรเลงร่วมกับวงซิมโฟนี หรือใช้ในการร่วมบรรเลงกับเครื่องดนตรีอื่นอย่างหลากหลาย วัตถุประสงค์ในงานวิจัยดนตรีสร้างสรรค์นี้เป็นการแสดงเปียโนคอนเสิร์ต 3 รายการโดยใช้ชื่อว่า ดุษฎีนิพนธ์การแสดงเปียโน ‘ภาพสะท้อนของเสียงเปียโนในศตวรรษที่ 21’ ผู้วิจัยจึงคัดเลือกบทเพลงในสมัยศตวรรษที่ 19-20 ซึ่งประพันธ์ในช่วงยุคทองของวรรณกรรมเปียโน บทประพันธ์ในช่วงเวลานี้ได้รับการถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกจากอิทธิพลของผู้ประพันธ์ ประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างและเสียงประสานที่อิสระ ใช้โทนเสียงที่หลากหลายในการบรรเลงและใช้ความดังเบาอย่างกว้างขวาง ผู้วิจัยได้จัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ที่รวบรวมเนื้อหา รูปภาพประกอบคำอธิบาย ข้อมูลที่อ้างอิงจากวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพัฒนาการของเครื่องดนตรี ความเป็นมาของบทเพลง และผลของการแสดงคอนเสิร์ตนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างสรรค์เทคนิคการบรรเลงบทเพลงของนักประพันธ์แต่ละท่านมานำเสนอและตีความบทเพลงในรูปแบบของผู้วิจัยเอง ซึ่งเป็นส่วนสำคัญที่เป็นเป้าหมายของงานวิจัยนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Piano has been one of the musical instrument that creatively designed and perfectly built since 18th century in Europe. The spectacular shape and its highly craftsmanship mechanism, is the luxurious beyond the well crafted resonance of sound. The pedal of the modern piano has ultimate capacity in sustaining vibration of the harmonic series in order to allow the pianist to fulfill musical expression and superior playing technique. It has been more than three centuries that the sound of piano inspired composers to create numerous masterpiece compositions. In the meantime, it’s highly represented as the solo instrument on stage to the prominent characters within the symphony orchestra or chamber ensemble, has also been parted of its outstanding. The Doctoral Piano Recitals: The Kaleidoscope of Sound Integration Towards 21st Century Piano Music, is the creative music preforming research to present the newly discovered interpretation and performing techniques of the three solo piano recitals from those exclusive musical pieces of the 19th and 20th repertoires. All master pieces selected, were written during the golden age of piano literature, meanwhile, they have received high recognition as the world legacy that required specific performing technique and unique musical expression. The creative research is included the documents and pictures with explanation, literature review of musical works and also presented the innovative approach and newly discovered techniques. More importantly, the integrated interpretation of music from different composers has been the predominate objective of the research.
Share
COinS