Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบเรขศิลป์สําหรับร้านอาหารไทยประเภทต่าง ๆ เพื่อเจเนอเรชั่นวาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GRAPHIC DESIGN FOR DIFFERENT TYPES OF THAI RESTAURANTS FOR GENERATION Y
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอื้อเอ็นดู ดิศกุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.391
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเรื่องการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ร้านอาหารไทยประเภทต่าง ๆ เพื่อเจเนอเรชั่นวายโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก 3 ประการของงานวิจัยดังนี้ เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ในการออกแบบอัตลักษณ์ที่สื่อสารจุดเด่นเพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ร้านอาหารไทยประเภทต่าง ๆ เพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางในการออกแบบอัตลักษณ์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับร้านอาหารไทยประเภทต่าง ๆ รวมทั้งการศึกษาแนวทางการจัดองค์ประกอบทางเรขศิลป์ เพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ร้านอาหารไทยประเภทต่าง ๆ ขั้นตอนและวิธีการวิจัย โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากประเภทเอกสารงานวิจัย งานวิทยานิพนธ์ ตำรา หนังสือ บทความเอกสาร อินเตอร์เน็ต สิ่งพิมพ์ ได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์ และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากประเภทบุคคลผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการตลาด และผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการออกแบบ จากการเก็บข้อมูลที่ได้มานั้น นำมาวิเคราะห์ และสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถาม ทำให้ได้ข้อมูลนำมาดำเนินการออกแบบต่อไป สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า ร้านอาหารไทยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเภท ได้แก่ ไทยเฉพาะ (Thai Special) ไทยต้นตำรับ (Thai Original) ไทยพื้นบ้าน (Thai Traditional) และไทยประยุกต์ (Thai Modern, Thai Fusion) สำหรับประเภทร้านอาหารที่เหมาะสมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลักคือ เจเนอเรชั่นวาย คือไทยประยุกต์ ซึ่งได้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเภทย่อย และกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ให้ความสนใจมากที่สุดคือ ร้านอาหารไทยประยุกต์-อิตาเลียน ร้านอาหารไทยประยุกต์-ญี่ปุ่น และร้านอาหารไทยประยุกต์-จีน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the graphic designs and the corporate identity design of Thai restaurants that created to attract the generation Y customers. The project has three main purposes. Firstly, to examine the strategies of various kind of Thai restaurants to communicate their identities and restaurant image. Secondly, to analyze the appropriate designs for each Thai restaurant. Lastly, to Communicate the most appropriate graphic designs elements that effective to various kind of Thai restaurants. Research methodologies bases on the documentary research, article, books, internet resources and printing medias. In addition, the researcher observes, do the focus-group interview and the in-depth interview from the specialist in marketing and graphic designs. Moreover, by collecting the data becomes the questionnaire to illustrate the information. As the results, Researcher founded there are 4 types of the Thai restaurants which are Thai special, Thai original, Thai traditional and Thai modern or Thai fusion. The modern or Thai Fusion restaurant is the most popular type for generation Y customers. However, three types can be divided into three outstanding type for generation Y as Thai-Italian style, Thai-Japanese style and Thai-Chinese style.
Creative Commons License