Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบเรขศิลป์บนโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน สำหรับสินค้าแฟชั่น เครื่องแต่งกาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GRAPHIC DESIGN FOR MOBILE APPLICATION FOR FASHION PRODUCTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.390
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาและกําหนดแนวทางการใช้องค์ประกอบทางเรขศิลป์ที่เหมาะสม ศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพ และจินตภาพของกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เหมาะสมกับใช้งานบนโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน สำหรับสินค้าแฟชัน เครื่องแต่งกาย โดยแบ่งช่วงสินค้าแฟชั่น เครื่องแต่งกาย ที่มีการซื้อขายในโมบายแอปพลิเคชัน ออกเป็น 3 ช่วงชีวิตผลิตภัณฑ์ คือ ช่วงแนะนำ (Introduction stage) ช่วงเจริญเติบโตร่วมกับช่วงอิ่มตัว (Growth & Maturity stage) และช่วงถดถอย (Decline stage) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ หน้าจอโมบายแอปพลิเคชันและเว็บแอปพลิเคชันที่แสดงผลบนอุปกรณ์สมาร์ทโฟน ของแบรนด์สินค้าแฟชั่น ประเภท Apparel มูลค่าสูงสุดทั่วโลก 10 อันดับ ของบริษัทวิจัยการตลาด MillwardBrown จำนวน 120 หน้าจอ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ และแบบเก็บข้อมูล ให้ความสนใจองค์ประกอบทางเรขศิลป์ ได้แก่ การเลือกใช้รูปแบบการออกแบบ (Design Pattern) การเลือกใช้ตัวอักษร การเลือกใช้สี และการเลือกใช้ประเภทภาพถ่ายแฟชั่น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะทางกายภาพของกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันซื้อขายสินค้าแฟชั่น เครื่องแต่งกาย คือ กลุ่มเพศหญิง เจเนอรเรชั่นวาย (เกิดปี ค.ศ. 1982-2004) ลักษณะทางจินตภาพที่สำคัญ 3 อันดับแรก คือ (1) ต้องการแอปพลิเคชันที่ใช้งานง่าย ไม่หลายขั้นตอน (2) ปุ่มซื้อง่าย ชัดเจน (3) มีการแจ้งเตือนหากเกิดข้อผิดพลาด เพื่อไม่ให้เกิดความกังวล ด้านองค์ประกอบเรขศิลป์ รูปแบบการออกแบบ (Design Pattern) ใช้รูปแบบที่ไม่ซับซ้อน เน้นการนำเสนอตัวสินค้ามากที่สุดในช่วงแนะนำ ลดลงมาในช่วงถดถอย ช่วงเจริญเติบโตร่วมกับช่วงอิ่มตัวไม่เน้นการนำเสนอสินค้า แต่เน้นรูปแบบการเข้าถึงที่ชัดเจนรวดเร็ว แนวทางการใช้ตัวอักษร มีการใช้งานที่หลากหลายในช่วงแนะนำ กับส่วนหน้าที่ของตัวอักษรประเภทหัวเรื่องและโปรยนำ และประเภทชื่อคอลัมน์ประจำ สำหรับส่วนอื่นที่ให้ข้อมูลรายละเอียดสินค้านั้น ใช้ตัวอักษรประเภทที่มีคุณสมบัติอ่านได้ดีแม้มีขนาดเล็ก องค์ประกอบสี สีพื้นฐานใช้น้ำหนักสีในระดับอ่อน สีหลักใช้ระดับสูง และสีเน้นใช้ระดับปานกลาง องค์ประกอบด้านการเลือกใช้รูปภาพ เน้นใช้ประเภทภาพถ่ายโฆษณาเหมาะสมในช่วงแนะนำ ใช้ภาพประเภทคอลเลคชั่นสินค้าเหมาะสมในช่วงเจริญเติบโตร่วมกับช่วงอิ่มตัว ภาพถ่ายเฉพาะสินค้าเหมาะสมกับส่วนการให้รายละเอียดและการสรุปผลก่อนการสั่งซื้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research’s objective is to study and find suitable use of graphic design components on a mobile applications and study physical features as well as mental images of the target group who uses applications to purchase fashion products. The phases of fashion products sold via mobile commerce is divided into three phases: 1) introduction stage, 2) growth & maturity stage, and 3) decline stage. The target group consists of 120 smartphone displays of mobile commerce and web application of top ten fashion brands as ranked by MillwardBrown, a US-based marketing research company. Research tools are interviews, and data collection form with an emphasis on the following graphic design elements : 1) design pattern, 2) typography, 3) color, and 4) fashion photo. Statistics used to analyze data are frequency, percentage, and average. It is found that the most common physical feature of fashion product buyers is generation Y female (born 1982-2004), top three important mental images are 1) easy to use applications, 2) visible and simple purchase button, and 3) notifications of unavailability to prevent concerns. As for graphic design elements, design patterns should be simple with emphasis on presenting products at the introduction stage. At the growth & maturity stage and decline stage, the focus should shift to easy, fast, and, diverse access. Typography should be diverse at the introduction stage. Bold and large letters should be used on titles. Other longer and necessary to read parts should be using fonts with high readability in small sizes. Base color components should be lighter value. Main colors should be dark value. Accent color should be moderate value. Imagery components should be fashion advertise photos at introduction stage. Lookbook photos should be at growth & maturity stage. Packshot photos should be at part of detail in mobile application.
Share
COinS