Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงดนตรีเชิงบรรยาย: ลีลาการบรรเลงซินโฟเนียของเจ.เอส. บาค โดย นิชิสา ทรัพย์สินอำนวย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A LECTURE RECITAL: PERFORMANCE PRACTICE ON J.S. BACH'S SINFONIAS BY NISHISA SUPSIN-AMNUAY
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศี พงศ์สรายุทธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.365
Abstract
ซินโฟเนียของเจ.เอส. บาค เป็นบทเพลงสำหรับเครื่องดนตรีประเภทคีย์บอร์ดในยุคบาโรก มีทั้งหมด 15 บทเพลง โดยการแสดงชุดนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านการบรรเลงเปียโนในลักษณะดนตรีแบบหลายแนวเสียง และเพื่อศึกษาลีลาการบรรเลงเปียโนในเทคนิคต่าง ๆ ที่สำคัญของบทเพลงซินโฟเนีย ตลอดจนการวางแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมและวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาที่พบ ทั้งนี้ในการแสดงได้มีการอธิบายประกอบการแสดงเพื่อให้ผู้ฟังมีความเข้าใจในบทเพลงมากขึ้น ในส่วนของการแสดงได้คัดเลือกบทประพันธ์ซินโฟเนียที่น่าสนใจจำนวน 11 บทเพลง โดยนำเสนอหัวข้อที่น่าสนใจ มา 4 หัวข้อคือ Motif ,Voicing, Ornamentation และ Memorizing ซึ่งประกอบด้วย (1) Sinfonia No.11 in G minor (2) Sinfonia No.6 in E major (3) Sinfonia No.9 in F minor (4) Sinfonia No.3 in D major (5) Sinfonia No.4 in D minor (6) Sinfonia No.5 in E-flat major (7) Sinfonia No.8 in F major (8) Sinfonia No.10 in G major (9) Sinfonia No.14 in B-flat major (10) Sinfonia No.13 in A minor (11) Sinfonia No.15 in B minor การแสดงในครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 30 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2560 เวลา 14.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง (Tongsuang’s Studio) ตั้งอยู่บ้านเลขที่ 54/1 ถนนสุขุมวิทซอย 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร การแสดงทั้งหมดใช้เวลาประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
J.S. Bach's Sinfonia is a Baroque's keyboard music set that consists of 15 pieces. This Performance Practice on Bach’s Sinfonia Recital aimed to enhance the polyphony performing skills, and to understand specifically more about both performing style and techniques of the Sinfonia. Additionally, this research study presented the guideline to practice and the solutions to possible obstructions with the detailed explanation for audience's better understanding. In the recital, 11 pieces of the Sinfonia were selected to analyse and interpret. Then, they were presented in 4 interesting topics; Motif, Voicing, Otnamentation, and Memorizing. (1) Sinfonia No.11 in G minor (2) Sinfonia No.6 in E major (3) Sinfonia No.9 in F minor (4) Sinfonia No.3 in D major (5) Sinfonia No.4 in D minor (6) Sinfonia No.5 in E flat major (7) Sinfonia No.8 in F major (8) Sinfonia No.10 in G major (9) Sinfonia No.14 in B-flat major (10) Sinfonia No.13 in A minor (11) Sinfonia No.15 in B minor. The master recital took place at the Tongsuang’s Studio on Thursday, 30th March, 2017 at 2:00 PM. The recital time is approximately one hour.
Share
COinS