Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวโดย แก้วกาญจน์ ชื่นเป็นนิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER VOCAL RECITAL BY KAEWKARN CHUENPENNIT
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงใจ ทิวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.363
Abstract
การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวโดย แก้วกาญจน์ ชื่นเป็นนิจ มีจุดประสงค์ในการพัฒนาศักยภาพในด้านการแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวอย่างมีมาตรฐาน ผู้แสดงได้คัดเลือกบทประพันธ์ที่มีคุณค่าและมีความเหมาะสมสำหรับการนำเสนอในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา ซึ่งเป็นมาตรฐานโลก ทั้งนี้ผู้แสดงได้ค้นคว้าข้อมูลที่จำเป็นต่อการทำความเข้าใจในบทเพลงเช่น ชีวประวัติผู้ประพันธ์ ประวัติที่มาของบทเพลง เทคนิคการขับร้อง การวิเคราะห์บทประพันธ์ คำแปลบทร้องภาษาไทย วิธีการฝึกซ้อมรวมไปถึงขั้นตอนและกระบวนการในการจัดแสดงอย่างละเอียด การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวประกอบไปด้วบทเพลงทั้งหมด 10 บทเพลงจากผลงานประพันธ์ตั้งแต่ยุค บาโรก คลาสสิก โรแมนติก และยุคศตวรรษที่ 20 ประกอบด้วยเพลง (1) CANTO DELLA MADRE ผลงานประพันธ์ของ GIACOMO CARISSIMI (2) VINTO SONO (LA STATIRA) ผลงานประพันธ์ของ ALESSANDRO SCARLATTI (3) RUHE, SANFT MEIN HOLDES LEBEN ผลงานประพันธ์ของ WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART (4) A MEZZA NOTTE ผลงานประพันธ์ของ GAETANO DONIZETTI (5) LA ZINGARA ผลงานประพันธ์ของ GAETANO DONIZETTI (6) NE ORNERÀ LA BRUNA CHIOMA ผลงานประพันธ์ของ GAETANO DONIZETTI (7) บทเพลงชุด 5 MELODIES POPULAIRES ผลงานประพันธ์ของ MAURICE RAVEL ในชุดนี้ประกอบด้วย 5 บทเพลง 1.Le Réveil de la Mariée 2 Là-bas, vers l’eglise 3.Quel galant m’est comparable 4.Chanson des cueilleuses de lentisques 5.Tout gai! (8) LOVE IS HERE TO STAY ผลงานประพันธ์ของ GEORGE GERSHWIN (9) SOMEONE TO WATCH OVER ME ผลงานประพันธ์ของ GEORGE GERSHWIN (10) BY STRAUSS ผลงานประพันธ์ของ GEORGE GERSHWIN การแสดงขับร้องเดี่ยวในครั้งนี้กำหนดจัดการแสดงในวันจันทร์ที่ 24 เมษายน พ.ศ. 2560 เวลา 14:00 น. ณ ห้องแสดง ธงสรวงเปียโนสตูดิโอ ซอยนานาเหนือ รวมเวลาในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The master vocal recital by Kaewkarn Chuenpennit aimed at standard singing performance competency development. Valuable compositions were selected appropriately for presentation and performance at the graduate level as of global standard. The performer searched necessary data to clarify the composition, bio data of the composers, significant or masterpiece songs, singing techniques, song analysis, and lyric translation in to Thai version. Singing training process including performing management in detail. Ten songs were presented in the master vocal recital from Baroque, Classic, Romantic and twentieth century period, with different languages, in the following songs : (1) CANTO DELLA MADRE BY GIACOMO CARISSIMI (2) VINTO SONO BY ALLESSADRO SCARLATTI (3) RUHE, SANFT MEIN HOLDES LEBEN BY WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART (4) A MEZZA NOTTE BY GIACOMO DONIZETTI (5) LA ZINGARA BY GIACOMO DONIZETTI (6) NE ORNERA LA BRUNA CHIOMA BY GIACOMO DONIZETTI (7) 5 MELODIES POPULAIRES BY MAURICE RAVEL consist of 5 songs 1.Le Réveil de la Mariée 2.Là-bas, vers l’eglise 3.Quel galant m’est comparable 4.Chanson des cueilleuses de lentisques 5.Tout gai! (8) LOVE IS HERE TO STAY BY GEORGE GERSHWIN (9) SOMEONE TO WATCH OVER ME BY GEORGE GERSHWIN (10) BY STRAUSS BY GEORGE GERSHWIN. The vocal recital was organized on April 24, 2017 at 2:00pm. Tongsuang’s studio. The recital presented in two parts with the total of 1 hour
Creative Commons License