Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการประพันธ์เพลงที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากจังหวัดน่านของ รองศาสตราจารย์ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TECHNIQUES OF ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PAKORN RODCHANGPHUEN FOR COMPOSING THAI CLASSICAL REPERTOIRE INSPIRED BY NAN PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภัทระ คมขำ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.357
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการประพันธ์เพลงที่เกี่ยวข้องกับจังหวัดน่านของรองศาสตราจารย์ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน มีต้นกำเนิดจากการที่ได้เดินทางไปเก็บข้อมูลวัฒนธรรมทางดนตรีในจังหวัดน่านของคณาจารย์สาขาวิชาดุริยางค์ไทย ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์ คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2552 รองศาสตราจารย์ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน ได้เห็นว่าวัฒนธรรมดนตรีของชาวจังหวัดน่านเป็นเอกลักษณ์ที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นเป็นวัฒนธรรมเฉพาะตัว รวมไปถึงทรัพยากรธรรมชาติต่าง ๆ ที่มีเฉพาะในจังหวัดน่าน เป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการประพันธ์เพลงที่นำเพลงพื้นเมืองเฉพาะตัวของจังหวัดน่านมาผนวกกับวัฒนธรรมดนตรีไทยแบบราชสำนัก จวบจนถึงปัจจุบันได้ประพันธ์เพลงไปแล้วทั้งสิ้น 6 บทเพลง ได้แก่ เพลงระบำน้ำสอด เพลงโหมโรงฟ้าน่าน เพลงระบำสกุณาน่าน เพลงระบำชมพูภูคา เพลงฟ้าน่าน เถา และเพลงสกุณาน่าน เถา ผู้วิจัยพบวิธีที่ใช้ในการประพันธ์เพลงที่เกี่ยวข้องกับจังหวัดน่านทั้งหมด 6 วิธี คือ ใช้ทำนองเพลงไทยมาเป็นเพลงต้นราก, ใช้ทำนองเพลงพื้นเมืองจังหวัดน่านเป็นเพลงต้นราก, ใช้วิธียักเยื้องลูกตก แล้วตกแต่งทำนองขึ้นใหม่, เปลี่ยน หรือโยกย้ายลูกตกให้ไปอยู่ในตำแหน่งใหม่แต่ยังอิงอยู่ในเพลงต้นรากเดิม, เปลี่ยนหรือโยกย้ายบันไดเสียงในทำนองเพลงเดียวกัน และประพันธ์ขึ้นตามจินตนาการโดยไม่อิงต้นรากใด ๆ ทั้งสิ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective of the musical composition related to Nan province of Associate Professor Pakorn Rodchangphuen has been originated during his field study of musical culture data collection in Nan province. The field study of musical culture data collection in Nan province of the professors of Thai Music Branch Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, Chulalongkorn University since 2552B.E -., Associate Professor Pakorn Rodchangphuen had found that Nan native’s musical culture were based on identification establishment as specified culture including natural resources that especially found in Nan province only. Hence, the two attractive findings inspired Assoc. Professor Pakorn to compose Thai beautiful songs by conveying specific indigenous songs of Nan involved into the musical culture of the king’s household. Until now Assoc. Professor Pakorn has composed 6 songs (Pleng) as follows: Pleng Rabum Nam Sod, Pleng Home Rong Fah Nan (Fah Nan overture), Pleng Rabum Sakuna Nan, Pleng Rabum Chompoo Bhukha | Pleng Fah Nan Thao and Pleng Sakuna Nan Thao. The researcher's musical analysis in Assoc. Professor Pakorn 's musical composition related to Nan province can be summarized as follows : conveying Thai melody into the original songs, conveying indigenous melody of Nan into the original songs, not moving the notes down (maybe before or after for notes down) (Yak Yueng Luk Tok) and then rewrite new melodies, changing or moving Luk Tok to the new positions but still in basement on the original songs, changing or moving the climbing of sounds (Bundai Siang) of the same melodies and personally imaginative composing without any original songs.
Creative Commons License