Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการบรรเลงเครื่องสายผสมออร์แกน วงบางขุนพรหมใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PERFORMANCE TECHNIQUES OF BANG KHUN PHROM TAI'S THAI STRING ENSEMBLE COMBINED WITH ORGAN
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขำคม พรประสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.355
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องวิธีการบรรเลงเครื่องสายผสมออร์แกน วงบางขุนพรหมใต้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ผลการวิจัยพบดังนี้ จากการศึกษาประวัติการประสมวง Organology ของออร์แกนและวิธีการบรรเลงพบว่า วงบางขุนพรหมใต้เกิดขึ้นในสมัยรัชกาลที่ 7 ก่อตั้งโดยคุณครูชิต แฉ่งฉวี หลังจากคุณครูชิต แฉ่งฉวีถึงแก่กรรม คุณครูเบ็ญจรงค์ ธนโกเศศ (ศิลปินแห่งชาติ) รับตำแหน่งหัวหน้าวงบางขุนพรหมใต้ มีสมาชิกในวง 8 ท่าน มีผลงานการบรรเลงออกอากาศและบันทึกเสียงของคุณครูประสิทธิ์ ถาวร เดิมออร์แกนจะมีช่วงเสียงที่สูงกว่าเครื่องสาย 1 เสียง ทำการลดเสียงโดยนำลิ้นออร์แกนสองเสียงแรกออก จากนั้นร่นลิ้นต่อไปมาแทนที่จนครบ การบรรเลงออร์แกนในวงเครื่องสายไม่นิยมบรรเลงร่วมกับจะเข้และบทเพลงประเภทที่มีสำเนียงมอญ มีลักษณะการเล่นแบบคู่ 8 อย่างระนาดเอกและจัดอยู่ในกลุ่มเครื่องนำหน้า วงบางขุนพรหมใต้มีบทเพลงที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ของวง 3 เพลงคือ เพลงวายุบุตรยาตรา เถา เพลงลาวสมเด็จ เถา และเพลงพราหมณ์ดีดน้ำเต้า เถา สำนวนกลอนปรากฏรวมทั้ง 3 เพลง 12 สำนวน ได้แก่ สำนวนการยืนเสียง สำนวนการใช้เสียงชิดข้าม สำนวนกึ่งเก็บกึ่งทำเสียงยาว สำนวนจาว การซ้ำสำนวน สำนวนการลักจังหวะในทำนองเพลง สำนวนการลงจบก่อนหมดจังหวะ สำนวนการเคลื่อนที่ของทำนองที่สวนทางกัน สำนวนการใช้เสียงชิด สำนวนกลอนย้อนตะเข็บ สำนวนการแปรลูกเท่า และการทอนสำนวน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This article aims to study performance techniques of Bang Khun Phrom Tai's Thai String Ensemble combined with Organ. The objectives are twofolded : first it aims to study the history related to the ensemble and the performing techniques. The result of reseach findings indicated that Bang Khun Phrom Tai's Thai String Ensemble combined with Organ was originated during the reign of King Rama VII and it was established by Khru Chit Chaengchawee. After Khru Chit's death, Khru Benjarong Thanakoses acted as the ensemble leader with 8 members. The ensemble works included broadcasting for entertainment and recording participation with Khru Prasith Thavorn.The performing techniques of playing the organ were found in charactristics of performing octave like Ranad-Ek, strictly using the performing of Saw-Duang as main melodies. Bang Khun Phrom Tai Ensemble possessed three unique songs of Wayubutr Tao, Lao Somdej Tao and Bhram Deet Namtao Tao. An analysis of three repertoires showed distinctive twelve stylistic melodic lines including tonic emphasis (yuen siang), alternative from high notes to bass notes (chit kham), while semi-tapping and semi-lengthening the notes (kueng keb kueng tam siang yao), thin texture (chao), repeating melodies (sum), synchopation (lug jung wa), ending before the downbeat (long job korn mod jung wa), melody moving in reverse directions (tam nong suan tang gun), playing adjacent notes (siang chit), restrospecting melodies (yon ta keb), variation (prae luk tao) and shortening the melodies (torn sum nuan).
Share
COinS