Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
หลักการแปรทำนองจะเข้และซออู้ เพลงทยอยเขมร สามชั้น ของรองศาสตราจารย์ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PRINCIPLES OF MELODIC VARIATION FOR JAKHAY AND SAW-U IN THAYOI KHMER SAMCHAN BY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR PAKORN RODCHANGPHUEN
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขำคม พรประสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.353
Abstract
งานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ทำการศึกษาเรื่องหลักการแปรทำนองจะเข้และซออู้ เพลงทยอยเขมร สามชั้น ของรองศาสตราจารย์ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน ผู้วิจัยตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ไว้ 2 ประการ คือเพื่อศึกษาหลักการทั่วไปสำหรับการแปรทำนองของจะเข้และซออู้ และที่สำคัญเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเฉพาะในการแปรทำนองจะเข้และซออู้ เพลงทยอยเขมร สามชั้น ของรองศาสตราจารย์ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน ผลการวิจัยพบดังนี้ จาการศึกษาประการแรกหลักการทั่วไปในการแปรทำนองจะเข้ของรองศาสตราจารย์ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อนปรากฏ 13 หลักการ มีลักษณะสำคัญคือ การเพิ่มพยางค์เสียงต่างๆ เข้าไปในทำนองเพลง ส่วนการแปรทำนองของซออู้ ปรากฏ 8 หลักการ มีลักษณะสำคัญคือ ลักษณะทำนองฝากลูกตกไปห้องถัดไป ประการที่สอง ลักษณะเฉพาะการแปรทำนองจะเข้ปรากฏ 4 หลักการ พบมีลักษณะที่โดดเด่นคือ การดีดสายลวดสลับกับสายเอกในลักษณะที่เป็นการย้ำเสียงเดียวกัน ส่วนการแปรทำนองของซออู้ปรากฏ 4 หลักการ มีลักษณะที่โดดเด่นคือ การสีสะบัดสลับกับการสีลักคันชัก ซึ่งหลักการทั่วไปและหลักการเฉพาะที่สำคัญสำหรับการแปรทำนองจะเข้และซออู้อย่างเด่นชัดพบอยู่ในบทเพลงทยอยเขมร สามชั้น ของรองศาสตราจารย์ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อนในครั้งนี้ ปรากฏการแปรทำนองจะเข้และซออู้โดยยึดทำนองหลักในการแปรทำนองของทั้งสองเครื่องโดยขึ้นอยู่กับความสะดวกและความโดดเด่นในการบรรเลงของทั้งสองเครื่อง สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงวิธีการแปรทำนองจะเข้และซออู้ในเพลงประเภทสองไม้เป็นหลักการที่สามาถนำมาใช้ในการแปรทำนองของเครื่องทั้ง 2 ชิ้นในบทเพลงอื่น ๆ ในประเภทเดียวกันได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of Principles of Melodic Variation for Jakhay and Saw-u in Thayoi Khmer Samchan by Associate Professor Pakorn Rodchangphuen had two objectives, which were to study general principles of melodic variation for Jakhay and Saw-u and to study specific principles of melodic variation for Jakhay and Saw-u in Thayoi Khmer Samchan by Associate Prefessor Pakorn Rodchangphuen. The results of the study were as follows: The general principles of melodic variation for Jakhay by Associate Professor Pakorn Rodchangphuen had 13 principles. The notable characteristic was the increasing of syllable sounds in the songs’ melody. Moreover, the melodic variation for Saw-u had 8 principles. The notable characteristic was the melody that its rhythm fell into the next block. The specific principles of melodic variation for Jakhay had 4 principles. The notable characteristic was the switched playing of wire string and main string to repeat the same sound. Furthermore, the melodic variation of Saw-u had 4 principles. The notable characteristic was the switched playing between the fiddle bow. The study of both general and specific principles of melodic variation for Jakhay and Saw-u in Thayoi Khmer Samchan by Associate Professor Pakorn Rodchangphuen indicated that melodic variation for Jakhay and Saw-u depending on the convenience and the outstanding ability in playing these two instruments. It reflected the method of melodic variation for Jakhay and Saw-u in phleng song mai. In addition, these principles can be used effectively to variate melody of Jakhay and Saw-u in other songs.
Creative Commons License